16029 Tollington Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938381 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16029 Tollington Alley
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $3,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3049
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3791 / -81.653
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Encoreovation Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: IAD FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Mathias Jenniges, JR
  • 407-720-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within Encore at Ovation in Horizon West, this former Sebring model home blends lock and leave convenience with a polished, move in ready feel. The first floor is all about everyday living and entertaining, with an open family room flowing into a thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring 42 shaker style linen cabinets with crown and light rail, glass front display doors, soft close drawer stack, and a double pull out trash drawer on the island. Grey Silestone Quartz counters, a single bowl undermount sink, chevron patterned tile backsplash, and a GE stainless gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and under counter beverage fridge create a cohesive, upgraded look, while LED under cabinet lighting and added recessed cans keep the space bright and inviting. Tucked just beyond the main prep area, the walk in pantry offers discreet, easily accessible storage for dry goods, bulky countertop appliances, and entertaining essentials, allowing the kitchens clean lines and upgraded finishes to take center stage. Upgraded tile carries through the foyer, powder bath, kitchen, and family room, complemented by designer paint, extensive trim work, upgraded interior hardware, and a stained handrail with painted spindles and wood treads on the staircase, giving the home a quietly upscale feel that is still practical to maintain. Upstairs, wood floors continue into the loft and hallway, where a built in desk with storage offers a ready made workspace or homework station. The primary suite sits privately at the rear of the home and includes a tray ceiling, wood flooring, sizable walk in closet, and an en suite bath with two raised height vanities, Silestone counters, rectangular undermount sinks, chrome fixtures, and an oversized walk in shower finished with vertically stacked 4x16 tile to the ceiling, glass listello detail, recessed niche, and semi frameless enclosure. Two additional bedrooms share a well appointed bath with tiled tub/shower surround to the 9 foot ceiling and upgraded vanity top, while the nearby laundry roomwith cabinets and a utility sinkkeeps everything organized and out of sight. A tankless gas water heater, enhanced low voltage wiring to support todays smart home and streaming needs, and abundant recessed lighting throughout add everyday comfort. Outside, an alley loaded 2 car garage preserves the homes charming streetscape, and the communitys resort style pool, fitness center, and playground make it easy to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. With quick access to 429, Horizon West town centers, Flamingo Crossings Village, and the major employment and entertainment hubs around Winter Garden and the attractions area, this home offers the finish level of a model with the practicality of a well planned primary residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2341.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Encore at Ovation Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-472-2471
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-27-2350-00-040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15058 Grove Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,050.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15058 Grove Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning New Construction Townhome in the Heart of Hamlin Horizon West Beautiful brand new 3 story townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367981
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Silverdale Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

456 Silverdale Avenue More Like This

FOR RENT!!!!! Located in the GOLF CART DISTRICT of HISTORIC Downtown Winter Garden, in COVINGTON CHASE. NO CARPET! All carpet was replaced with light wood laminate flooring. This beautiful 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398638
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Erica Sadelfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11153 Green Citron Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11153 Green Citron Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable community of Northlake at Ovation. This spacious residence offers comfort, style, and functionality, featuring modern finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399918
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Catarina Ferlin Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Marsh Reed Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

708 Marsh Reed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Winter Garden available July 1st! Open concept layout with granite kitchen island, spacious primary suite with walk in closet, screened patio. Community pool, fitness center & tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405579
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6678 Juneberry Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,149.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6678 Juneberry Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live where lifestyle meets location move in ready heart of hamlin experience elevated living in this stunning three story townhome in parkview at hamlin featuring 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401971
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15489 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

15489 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the chance to call this BRAND NEW luxury townhome in Parkview at Hamlin your home! This Haines II, stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhome in the highly desirable Parkview at Haml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shane Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 Mclaren Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9330 Mclaren Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the resort style community of waterleigh in winter garden! Built in 2020, this 3 bed/2. 5 bath single family home offers over 2000 square feet of luxury living. Open floor plan includes spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401611
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15178 Groverside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

15178 Groverside Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and modern townhousea unique, luxury, three level residencelocated in the highly coveted area of Winter Garden, Florida. This move in ready property features a 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404474
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Albornoz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1408 Roxy Lane More Like This

Located in the exclusive Waterside at Johns Lake community, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and convenience. The open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406839
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1447 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,180.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1447 Roxy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1447 Roxy Lane in Winter Garden. This stunning modern 2 story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect space for comfort and style. The property inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149601
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gladys Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice