251 Patterson Road B23, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4938323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road B23
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1413 / -81.6343
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: West View Ridge Resorts Inc
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Susie Peterson
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful florida home located in the desirable community of west view ridge in the heart of central florida and you own your land. This well maintained 2000 built skyline model mobile home offers 900 sqft with 2 beds, 2 full baths with a split floor plan. Kitchen with lots of cabinets and equipped with a dishwasher, double door fridge and a smooth top range. Separate dining area and a living room with lots of natural light along with window treatments for shade. Sold partially furnished as pictured or seen. Sellers have completed many inside upgrades including window world windows (2020), updated main bathroom with walk in shower (2023) and laminate flooring (2022) throughout house. Outside upgrades are screened lanai (2020) to enjoy your evening sunsets and/or your morning coffee. Covered aluminum awning/pavor patio and concrete (2021), membrane roof, hvac and water heater (2026). Shed on property covered by awning has laundry area with washer/dryer and workshop. Home is on a concrete pad which enables to use storage space under the home! Gated with two entrances. Recreational building/solar heated pool/many amenities (miniature golf, bocce ball courts, pickle ball courts) around the community. Close to shopping, medical, restaurants and major roadways to both east/west coastlines. Disney world and universal studios 20 30 miles away. Call susie today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OFFICE ADMIN
  • Association Phone: 863-422-6160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK E LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-005120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B23
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$174,000.00 ($57.98 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE & BUYER INCENTIVE! Now offered at $174,900, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated 55+ community comes with a $5,000 seller credit toward buyer closing costs with an acceptable offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346187
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938480
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937276
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936070
  2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961277
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961778
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350119
  2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Carlos Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4931402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road B26, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($179.96 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road B26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your florida retirement oasis or full time living home in a gated 55+community, where you own your land... Updated and furnished 2 beds/2 bath home located in the heart of central florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937700
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132009
  2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice