4000 Juliana Lake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 Juliana Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1439 / -81.8039
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Elementary School: Berkley Elem
  • Middle School: Berkley Accelerated Middle
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Daniela Zoppe
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury lakefront living in Lake Juliana Estateswhere elegance meets comfort in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. This spacious residence features a desirable open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living areas, all enhanced by tile flooring throughout for a clean, modern feel. The home also includes a water system, adding an extra layer of comfort and quality for everyday living. Enjoy the added convenience of a 3 car garage and the privacy of a corner lot, offering extra space and curb appeal. Step outside to your enclosed patio with extended paversperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own garden oasis with plenty of room to customize. The home is topped with a durable tile roof and located within a highly sought after gated community offering resort style amenities, including a private boat dock, sparkling pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Ideally situated just minutes from I 4, youll have easy access to Orlando and Tampa, along with nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This is Florida living at its finestschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1958.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • Middle School: Berkley Accelerated Middle
  • School Elementary: Berkley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 593.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Samantha Richter
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ***DEED APPEARS IN ERROR*** LAKE JULIANA ESTATES PHASE 1 SECTIONS A B C D & E PB 152 PG 20 SECTION D LOT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-10-999941-042020
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5208 Tennessee Ridge Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$431,665.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

5208 Tennessee Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed approximately 2,200 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage, delivering a layout that balances open gathering spaces with exceptional bedroom privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955243
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Blue Heron Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$405,990.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

2218 Blue Heron Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881937
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Tennessee Ridge Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$525,526.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

5214 Tennessee Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the impressive 3000 floorplan, a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage that truly celebrates spacious living and luxurious details. While photos shown are of a completed model, not the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955244
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Wildwood Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$459,900.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

2120 Wildwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***this home is priced to outperform competing listings and atract serious buyers *** welcome to 2120 wildwood ln, the auburndale pool home everyone wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372817
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Claudia Villarroel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Magneta Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$489,000.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

168 Magneta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement ALERT!!!! The largest home in Estates of Auburbdale priced under $500k with Solar Panels! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located in the highly sought after gated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136867
  2. Provided by SELL & BUY HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jamar Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$399,900.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

755 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impressive home in a quaint and charming community ideally between Orlando and Tampa. With easy access to Interstate 4 and just 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139282
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$417,852.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

4414 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. "oh sunny day"! This home features the most natural light of any of our floor plans! Interest rate buydown and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957698
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Kirkland Lake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$524,900.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

2134 Kirkland Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the desirable community of Arietta Point in Auburndale! Located at 2134 Kirkland Lake Dr, this inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Ashley Helms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Summerlake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$436,900.00 ($128.73 / sqft )

2093 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Cambria countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957103
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Melissa Trail, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$479,000.00 ($140.97 / sqft )

104 Melissa Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Melissa Trail a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after gated community of Lake Arietta Reserve in Auburndale! Sitting on one of the largest lots

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960924
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Brock Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice