251 Patterson Road C29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road C29
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 725
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1413 / -81.6343
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: West View Ridge Resorts Inc
  • Provided by: AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Reva Martin
  • 800-913-8384
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the gated West View Ridge community in Haines City, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath manufactured residence offers the rare advantage of land ownership, no lot rent, and no landlord. A series of meaningful capital improvements set this property apart: a new roof, updated electrical, new tie downs, and a new HVAC system all deliver lasting value and year round comfort. The functional layout features bright living areas designed for efficient, low maintenance living, equally suited for full time occupancy or seasonal use. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, and organized activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major Central Florida destinations. Schedule a showing today to explore everything this property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 492.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Association Name: WEST VIEW RIDGE HOA - ADRIANNA MARTINEZ
  • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK F LOT 10 LESS BEG SE COR OF SAID LOT 10 RUN W ALONG S LINE THEREOF 25 FT N62-26-58E 21.67 FT TO E LINE OF SAID LOT 10 S29-35-15E ALONG E LINE 11.73 FT TO POB & THAT PART OF BLK F LOT 16 MORE PART D ESC AS: BEG NW COR LOT 16 RUN E ALONG N LINE THEREOF 25 FT S62-26-58W 21.66 FT TO W LINE OF SAID LOT 16 N29-35-15W ALONG SAID W LINE 11.73 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-006100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: C29
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road D32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$95,000.00 ($99.37 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road D32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat in the desirable 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts in Haines City, where you own the land and enjoy a relaxed Central Florida lifestyle. This well maintained 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Vicky Torres Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Beaver Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$99,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

315 Beaver Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! 2/2 MANUFACTURED HOME IN LAKE REGION VILLAGE 55+ COMMUNITY! Includes the $60,000 lot share. No Lot Rent!! Very MOTIVATED SELLER and move fast! Home located in a very active 55+ community on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4929576
  2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$99,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933229
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

320 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful corner lot overlooking Lake Hamilton and the natural conservation area at Lake Region Village! Looking for a low maintenance Florida Getaway? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370687
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Gerald Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road C44, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$100,000.00 ($146.20 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road C44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! Florida Living at Its Best! OWN YOUR LAND in This Well Maintained 55+ Gated Community! Move in ready and furnished, this charming 1 bed / 1 bath corner lot home offers comfort, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935500
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$105,000.00 ($87.79 / sqft )

259 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This nice 1990 Fleetwood home measures 1196 SF of living space. Kitchen is small but very functional. This home is unfurnished and awaits you for your personal touches. Two bedrooms & two full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959844
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road G32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$108,000.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road G32 Adult Community More Like This

YOU OWN THE LAND !!!!This great furnished home is located in a 55+ community, 2B/2B with an open floor plan. Great kitchen area with lots of space to move around. Bathroom has a skylight that lets in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315676
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carlos Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$109,900.00 ($103.68 / sqft )

375 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED 10,000, great find for a home in this condition in Sweetwater Golf and Tennis....call to view. 2 bdrms, 2 baths, with finished florida room with heat and air. Everything updated, The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953066
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Fairview Drive S, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$110,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

70 Fairview Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price and Move In Ready Mobile Home No Monthly Lot Rent! Own both the land and the mobile home in this charming and affordable 1 bedroom/1 bath property located in the quiet, well kept commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935276
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice