8013 Formby Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8013 Formby Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8701 / -82.3468
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Byars Riverview Acres Rev
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Anthony Medina
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Opportunity: Expansive .61 Acre Property with Mobile Home near I 75 Discover an incredible and unique opportunity to own a vast 61 acre parcel of land in the rapidly growing Riverview area. This immense property features an existing mobile home and offers unparalleled potential for privacy, development, or agricultural use, all while providing exceptional accessibility. The property is just minutes from I 75, providing easy and quick access to Tampa and the surrounding areas. Whether you envision a private, expansive estate, an agricultural venture, or potential for future development (subject to local zoning and comprehensive plans), this acreage provides the canvas for numerous possibilities. AC, PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL HAVE BEEN UPDATED IN 2022
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BYARS RIVERVIEW ACRES REVISED PLAT OF LOT 3 LESS R/W FOR I-75 BY-PASS BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-2RS-000003-00003.0
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RSC-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8330 Fantasia Park Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,500.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

8330 Fantasia Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, offering comfortable, move in ready living in the sought after gated community of Lake Fantasia. Inside, youll find easy to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502317
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Caroline Dues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9426 Star Gazer Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

9426 Star Gazer Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boat or rv! This is one of the few gated communities where you own the land!! No lot rent! This lakefront cozy 2bed/2bath palm harbor home is built with exceptional engineering designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507272
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Micky Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8471 Fantasia Park Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

8471 Fantasia Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Fantasia, a private gated, deed restricted upscale manufactured home community in Riverview. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious floor plan with many updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504010
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8420 Fantasia Park Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$273,900.00 ($109.56 / sqft )

8420 Fantasia Park Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on Market Buyers financing fell through Welcome to your lakeside retreat in the heart of Riverview! This spacious Skyline built home offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room that could ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Anderson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10404 Hawk Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($120.43 / sqft )

10404 Hawk Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on market and ready for you to call this HOME! Welcome to 10404 Hawk Ct with a Newer roof (2021) and nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, there is ample space for parking and extra vehicles.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462728
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmine Peebles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice