251 Patterson Road H1, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road H1
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1401 / -81.6365
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: West View Ridge Resorts Inc
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Glenda DeVane
  • 863-875-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    YOU OWN THE LAND!! Beautifully updated home in the 55+ gated West View Ridge community! This home is located in a community where you own your land. This move in ready property offers great curb appeal with a paver driveway/walkway, tropical landscaping and a cozy front porch. Inside, enjoy new vinyl flooring, a 2 year old AC, a bright living room with tall windows and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage. This home also has a central vacuum system. The large primary bathroom features a walk in glass shower, soaking tub and dual vanities. Home also includes an indoor laundry room, a storage shed and low maintenance yard design. Located minutes from Hwy 27, shopping, restaurants, medical centers and a short drive to Orlando attractions. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, activities and secure gated entry. Perfect for low maintenance retirement living or seasonal use. NO LOT RENT!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Kearis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK M LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-013010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: H1
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932105
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$135,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

1252 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out, porch deck painted and cabinets painted!!! This canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers relaxed lake area living with excellent investment potential. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937301
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
  3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$140,000.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934014
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

236 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491410
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ken Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930244
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Karen Branch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961344
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mindy Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$155,000.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

3800 Lake Ellen Drive More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country living with beatiful lake view! No hoa. 75 feet of lake/canal frontage in the back. This property comes with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, recently remodeled and ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Angie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959980
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936509
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice