364 Lake Suzanne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4936827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 364 Lake Suzanne Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9577 / -81.6049
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33859
  • Subdivision: Chalet Estates
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Kathy Alexander
  • 863-324-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youre looking for outdoor living with your own private poola rare find in this communitythis is your new home! Welcome to Chalet Estates on Lake Suzanne, a highly sought after 55+ gated community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2006, offers over 1,300 sq. ft. of living space. Recent upgrades include pool resurfacing and rescreening (2024), luxury vinyl flooring in the living room (2022), a new A/C (2023), and a new roof (2022). The open concept floor plan features vaulted ceilings and a spacious kitchen with white cabinetry, a gas range, recessed lighting, a breakfast nook for casual dining, and a large breakfast bar overlooking the dining and living areas. The living room boasts luxury vinyl flooring and oversized sliding glass doors that open to the screened in pool lanaiperfect for a dip in the pool, morning coffee, or an afternoon nap. The pool area already has two gas lines, ideal for adding the perfect outdoor kitchen setup. The primary bedroom also offers sliding doors to the lanai, along with a spacious walk in closet featuring extra shelving. There is inside attic access in the primary bedroom closet. The primary bathroom includes a dual vanity, linen closet, and a tiled shower with a glass door enclosure. Additional features include security cameras, hurricane shutters, a pool safety fence, irrigation system, gutters, and a 2 car garage with door opener , retractable garage screen door , and attic stairs. The low monthly HOA fee of $200 covers lawn service for easy maintenance. Residents of Chalet Estates on Lake Suzanne enjoy fantastic amenities, including a waterfront clubhouse, heated outdoor pool, patio area, fitness center, and access to Lake Suzanne. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, hospitals, and Legolandthis home truly offers the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1387.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stambaugh Inc
  • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHALET ESTATES ON LAKE SUZANNE PB 112 PGS 44-46 LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-15-864502-000330
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4263 Ashton Club Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$299,900.00 ($106.54 / sqft )

4263 Ashton Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE ASHTON'S 4263 ASHTON CLUB DR OFFERS A STUNNING WATER & 9TH HOLE GOLF COURSE VIEW! A NEW ROOF will be installed by closing.The CDD bond is fully paid off. This Provence floor plan includes three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960960
  2. Provided by RED BIRD REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kleine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Birkdale Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$294,500.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

4063 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the sought after 55+ community of Lake Ashton Golf in Lake Wales! NEW ROOF INSTALLED AUGUST 2025. This vibrant community offers a wealth of amenities, including two 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934292
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Waterford Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$275,000.00 ($119.20 / sqft )

4424 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great snowbird home! Furniture and washer/dryer to convey with the sale of 4424 waterford drive lake wales, florida 33859. Seller to give the buyer a $5,000 credit to be applied towards closing costs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937693
  2. Provided by LAKE ASHTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Lori Raath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$312,240.00 ($109.52 / sqft )

375 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Looking for something on trend and built to last? Style is delivered with the Eclipse. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369166
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Abigail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,990.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

5036 Abigail Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Mulberry floor plan epitomizes the charm of single story living with its spacious and versatile layout, perfectly cra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112366
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Birkdale Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$284,900.00 ($123.49 / sqft )

4040 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a seasonal home with furniture? 4040 birkdale drive lake wales, florida could be exactly what you've been looking for. This home is so warm and inviting and the cdd debt is paid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937011
  2. Provided by LAKE ASHTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Lori Raath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Dinner Lake Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$275,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

4317 Dinner Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome home to comfort, space, and a prime location. This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence is nestled in a gated community near Lake Suzanne and Dinner Lake, ideally located with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936704
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Hill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$335,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

105 Hill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is a two unit duplex perfect for living in one side and generating income on the other side. One unit is a 3 bedroom/2 bath unit with the owner living in it, but the rent amount should be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937844
  2. Provided by BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR
  3. Contact Renee Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Lake Suzanne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$275,000.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

304 Lake Suzanne Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the maintenance free, gated community of Chalet Estates, this distinctive home offers a versatile layout designed for comfort and privacy. The sought after Sauvignon floor plan features 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Turnberry Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$329,900.00 ($134.76 / sqft )

4425 Turnberry Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

If you have a "furry" member of your household, you do not want to miss out on this home. A 24 foot long, fully "birdcaged" pet run with artificial turf for easy cleanup is at the back of the home and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937631
  2. Provided by A+ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Krigelski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice