409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4936509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 409 Dartmouth Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $157,800
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1028 / -81.679
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club
  • Provided by: GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Sanda Andrews
  • 863-585-9610
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 perfect for SnowBird or Retirement! The kitchen provides adequate counter space, newer applicances, and the bathroom have Hi Rise Toilets. Both bedrooms are well sized and have accommodating closets. The delightful front Florida Room has been added to the living space and AC, plus there is a front screened lanai. The shed is where the washer/dryer hookup is. The Shed was completely replaced in 2023. This financially sound, gated golf community has structured itself to enjoy the good life! Enjoy 18 holes of golf for just $5 green fees in this Gated, Golf Community, located just outside of the city, and approx. 1.25 hrs. from either coast. Great access to Disney, Legoland, and BOK Tower, just to name a few local attractions. In this very friendly, resident owned community, you can be as active or inactive as you choose! Gatherings at the private Pub or the Community Room, fishing & boating on Lake Henry (dock within the community), gardening, tennis, golf, shuffleboard, pickle ball, horseshoes, swimming in the heated pool, enjoy the hot tub or the 24/7 workout room! Contact this community's website for documents, including Rules/Regs, Application, Financial, and Bylaws. HOA INCLUDES A DVR PLUS 2 HD CABLE BOXES AND INTERNET! (Minimum age in this 55+ community is 50 years old)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Near Marina, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Recovery Unit
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SWEETWATER GOLF & TENNIS HOA
  • Association Phone: Erica Mingle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK E LOT 409
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-054090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

236 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491410
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ken Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930244
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Karen Branch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H1, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$149,900.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU OWN THE LAND!! Beautifully updated home in the 55+ gated West View Ridge community! This home is located in a community where you own your land. This move in ready property offers great curb appe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937046
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Glenda DeVane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961344
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mindy Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$155,000.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

3800 Lake Ellen Drive More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country living with beatiful lake view! No hoa. 75 feet of lake/canal frontage in the back. This property comes with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, recently remodeled and ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Angie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959980
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960684
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961305
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$159,900.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

81 Straphmore Drive Adult Community More Like This

NO LOT RENT! Location, location, location.this beautifully updated double wide home sits on a scenic pond with a water fountain and a view of the 10th hole! Live the retirement lifestyle youve earned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938086
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice