9556 Buccaneer Trail, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4935953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9556 Buccaneer Trail
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1593
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8242 / -82.2849
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PLACIDA
  • Zipcode: 33946
  • Subdivision: Gaspars Hideaway
  • Provided by: HOT FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Colon Lambert
  • 863-473-4544
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Island life awaits you! This charming 3 bed/2.5 bath stilt style home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and seaside living. Home features various upgrades including a new air conditioner (12/21) water heater, all new doors, all new exterior hardie board, all new wooden marine decking/railings, screen porch, plus much more! This gem is just a short walk away from the pristine beach and convenient boat docks where space is plentiful with 3 community docks to choose from, this property is a haven for those who love the ocean and outdoor adventures. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of beachside paradise. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this stilt style gem has it all. Embrace the island lifestyle and make this dream home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: GHW 002 0000 0020 GASPARS HIDEAWAY UN 2 LT 20 494/391 676/1696 741/1275-76 1569/1699 1674/856 2235/1544 3266/65 3622/2158 3673/1287
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422022329012
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: BBI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12408 Batfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

12408 Batfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Brand New 3 Bedroom Home in Port Charlotte, Florida Seller Financing Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362311
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8920 Conch Avenue, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$745,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

8920 Conch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing price to the ultimate Florida lifestyle! This stunning COURTYARD STYLE POOL HOME in the exclusive gated community of Coral Caye places you just minutes from the world famous beaches, crystal c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144848
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kendal Canonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Anchor Row, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$730,000.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

320 Anchor Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living at 320 Anchor Row in Placidas exclusive Cape Haze community. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144733
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12413 Hagfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

12413 Hagfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362082
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12421 Hagfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

12421 Hagfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362085
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12362 Quail Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($266.13 / sqft )

12362 Quail Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363322
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12424 Batfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($266.13 / sqft )

12424 Batfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363286
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12354 Quail Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($266.13 / sqft )

12354 Quail Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363309
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Idle Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$650,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

8 Idle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built single family home located on a private cul de sac lot in the desirable Rotonda Sands subdivision. Designed with a luxurious yet functional layout, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675585
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10391 Coquina Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$685,500.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

10391 Coquina Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller will consider all offers. Just minutes from the beaches and charming village of Boca Grande, this West Indiesinspired courtyard home offers a re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145736
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice