4321 Cherrywood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4931788 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4321 Cherrywood Street
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $108,000
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 622
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.995 / -81.7895
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: KATHY Devor
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk right into this open and spacious home. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining with newer cabinets and cooktop. The cathedral ceilings in the living room give the feel of lots of space. The floorplan offers 2 living areas. The guest bedroom has the main bathroom attached which is perfect for those overnight guests. The primary bedroom is spacious with two separate closets for him and her with a nice sized shower stall in the primary bathroom. The shingle roof was installed in 2021. The vapor barrier was replaced in 2023 and the home has new skirting. The side porch offers more living space and is backed with a great workshop area. The laundry is inside the home. If all that isn't enough there is an EV charging port installed. This home is located in Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community offering many activities or just sit back and enjoy the peaceful community. Make your appointment today!! This home will be sold unfurnished with appliances only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heidi Thompson
  • Association Phone: 863-299-5696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD ESTATES PB 64 PGS 25 THRU 28 LOT 266 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356710-002660
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 180
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4063 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,995.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

4063 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home comes furnished with most of what you see including dishes, pots and pans, and silverware. There is laminate flooring throughout the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Sprucewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$120,000.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

4155 Sprucewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this well maintained home located in Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community, located in Sunny central Florida. The home features a very open and inviting kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

4251 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What an amazing home just waiting for it's new owner!! The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets and flooring. The home offers two additional living spaces. The lanai on the side of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4179 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$104,900.00 ($99.34 / sqft )

4179 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will fall in love with this home from the time you walk through the front door. Has so much to offer, Has rear screen porch and backs up to drainage ditch. Roof is less than a year old and C/H/A i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902100
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY
  3. Contact Reta Stead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($99.83 / sqft )

4511 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable community of Oakwood Estates in Winter Haven. This home offers a peaceful, well kept neighborhood with a welcoming atmos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960495
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Jody Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Limewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$112,000.00 ($112.00 / sqft )

4420 Limewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 4420 Limewood St in Winter Haven, located in the desirable 55+ co op community of Oakwood Estatesa neighborhood known for active living, friendly neighbors, and resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Loschiavo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 King Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$119,000.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

220 King Road Reduced More Like This

***Investor Special*** Welcome to this 2 bedroom 1 bath home. It is in need of some work but not out of range for the right do it your self investor. It is situated on .6 acres of land with room on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902220
  2. Provided by CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

4228 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home features some new vinyl flooring and newer windows. The hall bathroom has been upgraded with a new vanity and flooring. The home has had ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937684
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Rosewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

4918 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE? You will find many updates in this home from the beautiful granite counters in the kitchen and new kitchen cabinets to the remodeled bathrooms. All flooring is either cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$100,000.00 ($94.70 / sqft )

4526 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come enjoy the beautiful Florida sunsets, In this beautiful, furnished home. You can relax in the enclosed Florida room, Carport is long enough to put two cars in. floors have the beautiful laminate w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902207
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY
  3. Contact Reta Stead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice