3 Cypress Run 31c, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Cypress Run 31c
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1643
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.739 / -82.5387
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  • Building: Sugarmill Woods
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Provided by: TROTTER REALTY
  • Contact: Amy Maki
  • 352-628-2410
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly desirable Cypress Run Condominium Association! This beautifully maintained third floor end unit condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms overlooking the scenic Sugarmill Woods Golf Course. The end unit location provides an abundance of natural light throughout the home, enhancing the warm and inviting atmosphere. Interior features include bamboo flooring throughout the main living areas and tile flooring in both bathrooms for easy maintenance and timeless appeal. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from your very own retreat in this well established community. Cypress Run is NOT a 55+ community, offering flexibility for a variety of buyers, with pet restrictions in place. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the natural beauty of Floridas Nature Coast, this condo is exceptional for year round living or a seasonal getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1643.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Board Member
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS RUN CONDO PHASE II UNIT 31-C DESC IN OR BK 601 PG 1077
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-20S-13-0010-000H0-031C
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 31C
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Cypress Blvd., Homosassa, FL 34446
$167,500.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2 Cypress Blvd. More Like This

MLS Description: Welcome to Cypress Run in the desirable Sugar Mill Woods community! This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo offers a peaceful setting with scenic greenbelt views tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853303
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b, Homosassa, FL 34446
$169,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

5 Cypress Run Unit#56b More Like This

Turn key, fully furnished 2BR/2BA end unit Cypress Condo offering a bright, open floor plan and added privacy. Step onto the screened lanai and take in the scenic surroundings a wonderful space to e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853968
  2. Provided by Nature Coast Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Cypress Run 33a, Homosassa, FL 34446
$170,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

3 Cypress Run 33a More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in the serene community of Sugarmill Woods. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 829209
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Cypress Run Street 11b, Homosassa, FL 34446
$170,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

1 Cypress Run Street 11b More Like This

Relax and enjoy convenient living in this 2nd floor end unit with screened porch looking over dense greenbelt. Storage closet on porch. Swimming pool on condo grounds for owners use. Coved ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850190
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Douglas Street 23, Homosassa, FL 34446
$175,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

49 Douglas Street 23 More Like This

Completely Remodeled Townhouse in Sugarmill Woods. Welcome to this beautifully updated two story townhouse located in the heart of desirable Sugarmill Woods. This move in ready home has been completel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Beech Street 13, Homosassa, FL 34446
$175,000.00 ($94.29 / sqft )

35 Beech Street 13 More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering 1,480 square feet of living space, plus a 348 square foot enclosed lanaidesigned for low maintenance Florida living. This spacious residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Douglas Street 5, Homosassa, FL 34446
$177,000.00 ($93.35 / sqft )

63 Douglas Street 5 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods! This beautifully updated two story condominium offers around 1,500 square feet of comfortable, move in ready space with a fresh, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853422
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Douglas Street 108, Homosassa, FL 34446
$179,900.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

57 Douglas Street 108 More Like This

Coming soon! Discover modern comfort and Florida charm in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage condo. Recently refreshed with new paint and stylish flooring, this home is truly move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852912
  2. Provided by Beycome Of Florida LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Cypress Run 31c, Homosassa, FL 34446
$185,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

3 Cypress Run 31c More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Cypress Run Condominium Association! This beautifully maintained third floor end unit condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms overlooking the scenic Sugarmill Woods Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854768
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Beech Street 26, Homosassa, FL 34446
$189,000.00 ($101.83 / sqft )

35 Beech Street 26 More Like This

Price improvement **Welcome to Your Dream Condo!** Price improvement Check out this incredible two bedroom, two bath beauty! With its open floor plan, the living space is both bright and airy, grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: 841534
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice