9013 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM724326 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9013 91st Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1494
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0902 / -82.2704
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Topthe World Ph 01 A Sec 01
  • Provided by: MP REALTY
  • Contact: Maureen McCabe
  • 352-547-9507
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GOLF COURSE VIEW! Spectacular 2/2 Rental located in a quiet neighborhood in the On Top of the World 55+ community. Vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans in the living room and bedrooms, lanai and back paver patio overlooking an expansive view of the golf course green of hole two of the tortoise and hare golf course! Both bathrooms have been recently updated to include new vanities, countertops and lighting fixtures. The landscaping was recently redone adding to the curb appeal of the house. The house is located close to the dog park and convenient to the numerous amenities available to OTOW residents. Amenities include the use of five large pools, the Arbor Health Club, Recreation Center, the Summit and many clubs open to all residents. All residents can play golf on the two private golf courses located within the community. OTOW is responsible for the landscaping and lawn maintenance. Welcome to your dream retreat in the On Top of the World communitya charming, low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home designed exclusively for vibrant 55+ residents. Interior Overview Step through a bright, inviting foyer and discover an open living space accentuated by soaring vaulted ceilings that immediately command a sense of space and freedom. Cleverly positioned ceiling fans provide a gentle, refreshing breeze on warm days, ensuring comfort at every turn. Large windows frame serene views of the nearby golf course, where each sunrise bathes the living area in natural light and scenic beauty. The living room flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen area, perfect for casual dining or entertaining guests. Both bedrooms are thoughtfully designed to offer tranquility and ample storage. Each room doubles as a peaceful retreatwhere you can enjoy quiet mornings or relax after an active day. The updated bathrooms feature contemporary fixtures, elegant finishes, and clever design touches that combine style with functionality, ensuring your daily routines are both luxurious and refreshing. Community and Amenities Living in On Top of the World means more than just a beautiful homeits an invitation to an enriched lifestyle. The community boasts pristine golf courses for enthusiasts and those who simply enjoy a leisurely day on the greens. For residents looking to stay active, well equipped gyms and scenic walking trails are available to support a healthy, balanced lifestyle. There are also dedicated dog parks for furry friends to play freely and several sparkling pools that provide refreshing escapes during warm afternoons. Every amenity is designed to promote an active, social, and engaging community life where neighbors quickly become friends. Embrace a lifestyle where comfort meets convenience, and every detail is crafted for living life to its fullest. This exceptional home in On Top of the World offers a unique blend of modern updates, elegant design, and an unbeatable location with incomparable amenities, making it the perfect setting for your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1494.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0008-04
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15854 38 Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15854 38 Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW home located between Ocala and Dunnellon. Granite counter tops, lots of natural light and a large backyard. Enjoy peace and quite after a long day of work. Close to Rainbow River, World Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15388 26th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

15388 26th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 3/2 has excellent finishes with granite counter tops and walk in tiled shower. Home is located about less than 10 miles from WEC. Close to rainbow river and Dunnellon for those wanting to live in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9827 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

9827 96th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Furnished Oakbridge model duplex available for rent in On Top of the World, offering beautiful golf course views of the 3rd fairway and green of The Links, along with additional green space in the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723153
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9791 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

9791 96th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished golf course duplex available for rent in On Top of the World! This spacious 1,906 sq. ft. Oakbridge model features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage located in the desirable Cresce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724442
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, two car garage which has been nicely remodeled.14x20 family room under heat and air. White kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,895.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

8380 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Ayreshire model in the highly desirable Candler Hills neighborhood of On Top of the World 55+ community, perfectly positioned on a premium golf course lot with stunning backyard golf views.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9119 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON 1ST MONTHS RENT! This home is ready to move in!! Enjoy low maintenance living with beautiful golf course views in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with flex/den space located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712027
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9412 53rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY and ready!! Just move right on in. Available for Rent starting Jan 15!! This nearly new Crestwood model in the gated 55+ Stone Creek community offers exceptional value and resort style living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715562
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9794 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9794 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 1,766 sq. ft. unfurnished home for rent in On Top of the World! This lovely Kingston model in Providence features 2 bedrooms plus a flex room, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and hardwood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723171
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14896 33rd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

14896 33rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for an immediate move in this 2024 built home offers a modern design with a contemporary kitchen and updated bathrooms, complemented by clean finishes throughout. The home features 4 spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377106
  2. Provided by PETER DIETZEL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice