744 Meadow Park Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 744 Meadow Park Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2487
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5922 / -81.7591
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Minneola Park Ridge
  • Provided by: MACK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rob Mack
  • 352-653-8010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a welcoming and spacious living area, high ceilings and very spacious bedrooms, The home is located within a desirable community adjacent to Minneola Lake, with private beach, It is also near the highly rated Minneola school district, a Publix shopping center, excellent dining options, and a short drive to the Clermont Mall, which features Epic Theaters. With convenient access to the Florida Turnpike, Walt Disney World is just 20 miles away. a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1866.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DON ASCHER
  • Association Phone: 407 425 4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: MINNEOLA, PARK RIDGE ON LAKE MINNEOLA PHASE II SUB LOT 100 PB 37 PG 77 ORB 6113 PG 1872
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-25-1610-000-10000
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380287
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Whispering Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$484,900.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

1210 Whispering Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement now's your chance! This immaculate move in ready home is just 2 years old, features a mother in law / guest ensuite on the main level, as well as a large 2nd story loft space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370425
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$444,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

2447 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like new 2023 home in Minneola priced to sell fast. This spacious 3BR/2.5BA single family home (2,216 sq ft) has been lightly lived in by just one owner. The open layout includes a spacious loft that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368743
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalia Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1854 Juneberry Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$450,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

1854 Juneberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*SOLAR PANELS TO BE PAID OFF AT CLOSING* Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready two story home offering the perfect balance of space, comfort, and style. Located in the scenic rolling hil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399542
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2277 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$500,270.00 ($183.52 / sqft )

2277 Hen Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. The open floorplan features a ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477109
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($198.06 / sqft )

951 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This fantastic location is the new hot spot to live due to the incredible convenience to commute between Lake and Orange County! Enjoy 4 bedrooms and 3 baths in an open floor plan with a neutral paint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395882
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Granite Ridge Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$426,490.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

3130 Granite Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The luxurious Lucia is a two story home that provides a spacious layout tailor made for any lifestyle. A first floor owners suite provides a serene retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385576
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3133 Brookhollow Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$463,490.00 ($154.45 / sqft )

3133 Brookhollow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The Santo is designed for gracious living. This new two story home features plenty of entertainment and relaxing spaces. On the first floor is an open concept kitchen that merges seamlessly with the d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400121
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice