4440 62nd Street, OCALA, FL 34480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4440 62nd Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2447
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1249 / -82.0757
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34480
  • Subdivision: High Pointe
  • Provided by: MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  • Contact: Lynette Livingston
  • 352-509-6169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For RENT! Available NOW! Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with single car attached garage AND a detached 573 square foot garage/office/shed/workshop space. Open living/dining area. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and eat in breakfast area. Inside laundry with washer and dryer included! Primary bedroom has walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. Large Florida room. Home has mini blinds, ceiling fans, AND garage door opener. Annual pest control and air filters INCLUDED. No smoking. Call to make your appointment to see this one TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1325.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3581-008-010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30 Juniper Pass Lane, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

30 Juniper Pass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern single family home! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and luxurious vinyl/wood flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts wood cabinets and an upgraded s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343197
  2. Provided by BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
  3. Contact Wagner Nolasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Walnut Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,950.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

66 Walnut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Silver Springs. This 1270 square foot gem boasts a modern touch with quartz countertops and features a convenient 2 car garage with beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147071
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Walnut Run Court, OCALA, FL 34480
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7 Walnut Run Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached two car garage. Situated in a prime location, it is close to schools, shopping areas, hospitals, and restaurants. The home includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404974
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15 Juniper Pass Lane, OCALA, FL 34480
$2,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

15 Juniper Pass Lane More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath Home recently build, this home has vinyl floor throughout so is easy to maintain. Open concept, kitchen has an island separate dining room and big living room, high ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723687
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3488 37th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,800.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3488 37th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse in Oak Hammock. This stunning townhouse features a modern eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719973
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nichole Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Walnut Run, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,795.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

50 Walnut Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 1. Welcome to 50 Walnut Run, a beautiful and cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a peaceful neighborhood in Ocala, FL. This charming property offers the perfect balance of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718499
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Brenda Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 24th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6933 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located prperty jus 15 minutes from Downtown Ocala and only 1 minute from US 441/ PINE AVENUE, offering quick access to shopping, hospitals and schools.Enjoy a peaceful, country like setti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724006
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Juniper Trail Run, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

18 Juniper Trail Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME!! BE THE FIRST LIVING HERE. Beautiful Home for Rent in Ocala. Enjoy modern living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open layout filled with natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4549 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,850.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4549 25th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting one story home, built in 2023 and offering approximately 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space. Designed with everyday ease in mind, the home features a fully carpeted interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723259
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Marcillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice