6711 64th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723150 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6711 64th Avenue
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2255
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1195 / -82.224
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Bahia Oaks
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Heasley
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model, showcasing a spacious open concept design and thoughtfully crafted for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 generously sized bathrooms, and 1,755 square feet of living space, this home also features a large two car garage and is ready for its new owners. Step inside and immediately experience the expansive feel of the great room, seamlessly flowing into the dining area and a beautifully designed kitchen. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring wood shaker cabinetry, striking granite countertops, a full suite of stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator, dishwasher, range, and microwaveand a center island with seating and ample prep space. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring a soaking tub and a separate walk in shower. The guest bedrooms are well appointed with ceiling fans and closets, while the guest bathroom includes a tub/shower combination with tile walls. Throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, enjoy durable and elegant LVT flooring, with high grade carpet adding comfort in the bedrooms. French doors off the dining area open to an oversized backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include energy efficient low emissive windows and modern LED lighting throughout, providing both comfort and efficiency. All prospective buyers/tenants are encouraged to complete any required application(s) for approval. All measurements, including room sizes and square footage, are approximate and should be independently verified
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birch III
  • Builder Name: Weitlund Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1752.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michael Rath
  • Association Phone: 352-390-8916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3541-024-008
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8250 67th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,598.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8250 67th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***rent now and get 2 weeks off your first month! *** **free application fee for active/retired military! ** *application refunds apply to approved applicants only. The fee will be credited to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396128
  2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Hornburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7867 115th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,600.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

7867 115th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upon entering into this lovely 3/2 villa in the Oak Run Country Club subdivision, the new furnished living room, dining room and main bedroom and guest bedroom is beyond words. It also features new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Michelle Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10912 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10912 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming clean 2 bedroom Turnberry model in Oak Run an over 55 community. Lots of things to do and as a renter you enjoy all of the benefits of the owner. Centrally located in one of Ocala's ever gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719859
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Gottfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6582 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

6582 81st Loop More Like This

Pearson townhome featuring 3 beds, 2.5 baths.This two story townhome has an open concept downstairs layout that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room, and spacious family room that overlooks a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716585
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10202 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

10202 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous, highly upgraded home in Cherrywood Estates Ideal for 55+ Living! This stunning two bedroom, two bathroom home features huge upgrades you rarely see in rental properties such as granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721722
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

JB Ranch 55+ Community Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, open floor plan, and a spacious Flex Room with glass doors. Large Primary bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713589
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

6243 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY designed for comfort and connection. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718912
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7051 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

7051 64th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model offering a spacious open floor plan and 1,755 square feet of comfortable living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a large two car garage and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723146
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

This adorable home is well maintained 2 br. 2 bath/ 2 car garage, it has an enclosed Lanai for year round enjoyment. Full Furnished. Tenant will pay Electric, Water and Cable. Hoa, LAWN MAINTENANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721508
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice