121 Seminole Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Seminole Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2319
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8378 / -82.3329
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: INVERNESS
  • Zipcode: 34450
  • Subdivision: City Of Inverness
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Provided by: BHHS-FLORIDA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Tammy Diaz
  • 352-746-0744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the Inverness Renaissance! Ideally situated in the heart of the city recently named the #2 Best Small Town in the South, this 1,510 sq. ft. masonry corner lot gem offers a rare 'Live/Work' opportunity with prime Central Business District (CBD) zoning. Whether you envision a trendy downtown residence or a distinguished professional office, this property is turn key with a NEW ROOF (2022), tile flooring throughout, and a 189 sq. ft. spacious enclosed lanai ideal as additional flex or reception space. Enjoy unmatched walkability to upscale dining like Twysted Vyne, the Valerie Theatre, and the Withlacoochee State Trail. Positioned directly in the path of progress, you are steps away from the city's vibrant multi million dollar Pine Street infrastructure expansion, adding immense value and convenience. Complete with its own carport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Inverness Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SUB OF SW1/4 OF NW1/4 SEC 17-19-20 PT LOTS 14 & 15 BLK 6 DESC AS: BEG AT NE COR OF LT 15 BLK 6 TH W 75 FT TO CENTER OF N LN OF LT 14 TH S 100 FT TH E 75 FT TO E LN OF LT 15 TH N AL E LN OF LT 15 100 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34450 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20E-19S-17-0010-00060-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: CBD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464566
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Eagle Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$310,000.00 ($111.63 / sqft )

3110 Eagle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

I wanted to share an exciting update regarding this Beautiful Family Pool Home in the Desirable 'Sunrise Lake Estates Community'. We have just announced a PRICE REDUCTION of $20,000! This beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378948
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3371 Winding Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$300,000.00 ($122.35 / sqft )

3371 Winding Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home nestled on a spacious .47 acre cul de sac lot in the desirable Rolling Greens Community. This spacious and well designed home offers 1,8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722450
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream golf course retreat on the 5th green at Inverness Golf & Country Clubno HOA fees and optional golf or social membership with access to golf, pool, tennis and dining. This open pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724181
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Debbie Rector
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Edinburgh Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$279,500.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

126 Edinburgh Drive More Like This

This inviting three bedroom, three bath home is the perfect haven for a growing family, offering over 2,000 square feet of living space ideal for entertaining. Enjoy the comfortable living room and di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853591
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9923 Saint Regis Court, Inverness, FL 34450
$329,000.00 ($139.53 / sqft )

9923 Saint Regis Court More Like This

If youve been searching for a home that has space, privacy, and a little personality, this one delivers. Sitting on a .65 acre lot in a quiet Inverness neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home backs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853534
  2. Provided by Jabbar & Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3371 Winding Path, Inverness, FL 34450
$300,000.00 ($122.35 / sqft )

3371 Winding Path Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851938
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844984
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854054
  2. Provided by Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice