8801 Cresco Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8801 Cresco Lane
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2608
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8175 / -82.2885
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: INVERNESS
  • Zipcode: 34450
  • Subdivision: Davis Lake Golf Estates
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  • Contact: James Gallagher
  • 352-387-2383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Honey stop the car! Relocation forced sale! Welcome to this move in ready home in sought after Inverness Golf and Country Club. This large 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 2.5 car (golf cart) garage, just hit the market. No worries, as the roof is new (2025), HVAC (2016), new metal privacy fenced yard, on the oversized corner homesite, sits this beautiful open floorplan. With a fireplace in the living room, this one really checks all the boxes. Even has a large glass closed in and covered rear lanai. The kitchen and baths have been updated, with beautiful quartz in the kitchen and new appliances. Chicken coop included! All new sheds included! NO HOA! What an unbelievable opportunity! A real must see. Memberships to the golf and country club are available, but not required. Close to entertainment, walking/biking trails, golf, boating, shopping and health care. Schedule your personal tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1769.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Inverness Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DAVIS LAKE GOLF ESTS UNIT 2 PB 4 PG 28 LOT 9 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34450 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20E-19S-22-0020-000B0-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464566
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Eagle Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$310,000.00 ($111.63 / sqft )

3110 Eagle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

I wanted to share an exciting update regarding this Beautiful Family Pool Home in the Desirable 'Sunrise Lake Estates Community'. We have just announced a PRICE REDUCTION of $20,000! This beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378948
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$323,900.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

127 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723512
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream golf course retreat on the 5th green at Inverness Golf & Country Clubno HOA fees and optional golf or social membership with access to golf, pool, tennis and dining. This open pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724181
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Debbie Rector
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Cresco Lane, Inverness, FL 34450
$324,900.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

8801 Cresco Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Inverness Golf and Country Club community. Perfectly positioned on almost an 1/2 acre corner lot. NO HOA! Directly across the stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853991
  2. Provided by Sellstate Next Generation Real
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844984
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, Inverness, FL 34450
$323,900.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

127 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom PLUS additional flex/office room, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854054
  2. Provided by Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Shadow Wood Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$359,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

11 Shadow Wood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront dream home just outside the ever so desirable city of Inverness, Florida! This charming 3/2/2 with direct access to the Tsala Apopka Chain offers 1,850 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 841737
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice