127 Golf Harbor Path, Inverness, FL 34450
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Golf Harbor Path
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $323,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2668
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34450
  • Subdivision: Moorings At Point O Woods
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom PLUS additional flex/office room, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen features Corian countertops, a pantry, ample cabinetry, appliances and eat in area, interior laundry room including a washer and dryer for added convenience and a spacious living room enhanced with a projection system, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy peaceful waterfront views from the 12x18 glass enclosed porch overlooking the canal, providing a serene view. Recent updates include a new roof in 2014, A/C in 2021, and a tankless water heater in 2023, offering peace of mind for years to come. The Moorings community provides an exceptional lifestyle with HOA amenities that include a community pool and cabana, 9 hole golf course, cable and WiFi, private boat launch and storage area, street lighting, trash and yard waste services, lawn maintenance, shuffleboard courts, insurance, and well maintained common areas. In addition, this community is ideally located just minutes from downtown Inverness, short drive to I 75, the Withlacoochee State Trail, lakes, hospitals, schools, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and waterfront lakes & rivers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Lighting, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, StreetLights, Sprinkler, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterSoftenerOwned, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: The Moorings at Point O Woods
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, PrimarySuite, Pantry, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: THE MOORINGS AT POINT O WOODS PHASE TWO PB 14 PG 127 (LR-98-33 OR BK 1270 PG 103) PCL B: LOT 72 & E 1/2 OF LOT 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2937939
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Contemporary, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: River
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464566
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Eagle Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$310,000.00 ($111.63 / sqft )

3110 Eagle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

I wanted to share an exciting update regarding this Beautiful Family Pool Home in the Desirable 'Sunrise Lake Estates Community'. We have just announced a PRICE REDUCTION of $20,000! This beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378948
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$323,900.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

127 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723512
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream golf course retreat on the 5th green at Inverness Golf & Country Clubno HOA fees and optional golf or social membership with access to golf, pool, tennis and dining. This open pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724181
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Debbie Rector
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844984
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854054
  2. Provided by Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Shadow Wood Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$359,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

11 Shadow Wood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront dream home just outside the ever so desirable city of Inverness, Florida! This charming 3/2/2 with direct access to the Tsala Apopka Chain offers 1,850 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 841737
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice