4591 71st Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4591 71st Lane Road
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $294,990
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1614
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1134 / -82.1942
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Mockingbird Reserve At Winding
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jessica Cruz
  • 352-414-3365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Embrace modern simplicity in this open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The spacious kitchen features a large island, perfect for both meal preparation and casual dining. The thoughtful design seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. Step outside to a covered lanai, extending your living space outdoors for relaxation or entertaining. This residence is the perfect blend of functionality and style. The primary bedroom is complete with ensuite bath and walk in closets. Residence comes with smart home technology package, Home is Connected. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jennings
  • Builder Name: DR Horton INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 017 PAGE 033 WINDING OAKS RESIDENTIAL PHASE 3A LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35521-03-051
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 41st Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$299,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

4740 41st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/2 1864sf. Dry retention pond view in back. Granite counters, stainless steel appliances., ceiling fans, open floor plan, extended garage, additional den.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SALE OR RENT REALTY LL
  3. Contact Roger Huff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$285,000.00 ($121.33 / sqft )

4317 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Next Home in Fore Ranch! Tucked inside the highly sought after Red Hawk community, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713457
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 40th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
$342,000.00 ($136.26 / sqft )

5073 40th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story home in Fore Ranch with major system updates and an extended garageoffering space, flexibility, and an unbeatable location near SR 200. This well designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721432
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$333,759.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

6183 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this desirable Lynwood home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a well appointed kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, a center island, a roomy walk in pantry, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131099
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6169 64th Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$329,999.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

6169 64th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this thoughtfully designed Pine home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a large great room; a versatile flex room; an impressive kitchen offering a walk in pantry, 42" white cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131085
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6149 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$349,999.00 ($124.38 / sqft )

6149 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this charming Laurel home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered front porch; a convenient powder room off the entry; an inviting great room; a beautiful kitchen showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128758
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6923 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$292,990.00 ($175.23 / sqft )

6923 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indulge in modern living with this 3 bedroom, all concrete block constructed home featuring an open layout and stainless steel appliances. The layout of the home connects the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719192
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 60th Lane, OCALA, FL 34474
$349,900.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

7206 60th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 2023 built Garnet model in Calesa Township. The Garnet model features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is over 1900 square feet. This home is thoughtfully designed with a triple split floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6196 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$349,999.00 ($141.30 / sqft )

6196 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Slate home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a convenient laundry; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, a large island, a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131084
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 6th Loop, OCALA, FL 34474
$312,900.00 ($117.37 / sqft )

7618 6th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 55+ Community. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Granite countertops, Samsu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960794
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice