8380 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8380 82nd Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2626
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1017 / -82.2553
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Leo Pank Jr
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Ayreshire model in the highly desirable Candler Hills neighborhood of On Top of the World 55+ community, perfectly positioned on a premium golf course lot with stunning backyard golf views. This move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a split floor plan with a 2 car garage. Major updates include a 2022 roof and 2023 HVAC and water heater. Inside, enjoy a formal dining area, spacious living room with sliding doors opening to the patio and sweeping golf course views, and a large kitchen with ample cabinetry, Corian countertops, gas range, pantry, and breakfast nook. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and an ensuite bath with dual sinks and a step in shower, while two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests or a home office. Please take a look at the Matterport 3D Tour of this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ayreshire
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1701.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yvette Walton
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3531-0303-16
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15854 38 Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15854 38 Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW home located between Ocala and Dunnellon. Granite counter tops, lots of natural light and a large backyard. Enjoy peace and quite after a long day of work. Close to Rainbow River, World Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15388 26th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

15388 26th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 3/2 has excellent finishes with granite counter tops and walk in tiled shower. Home is located about less than 10 miles from WEC. Close to rainbow river and Dunnellon for those wanting to live in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9827 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

9827 96th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Furnished Oakbridge model duplex available for rent in On Top of the World, offering beautiful golf course views of the 3rd fairway and green of The Links, along with additional green space in the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723153
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9791 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

9791 96th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished golf course duplex available for rent in On Top of the World! This spacious 1,906 sq. ft. Oakbridge model features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage located in the desirable Cresce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724442
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, two car garage which has been nicely remodeled.14x20 family room under heat and air. White kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9119 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON 1ST MONTHS RENT! This home is ready to move in!! Enjoy low maintenance living with beautiful golf course views in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with flex/den space located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712027
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9412 53rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY and ready!! Just move right on in. Available for Rent starting Jan 15!! This nearly new Crestwood model in the gated 55+ Stone Creek community offers exceptional value and resort style living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715562
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9794 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9794 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 1,766 sq. ft. unfurnished home for rent in On Top of the World! This lovely Kingston model in Providence features 2 bedrooms plus a flex room, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and hardwood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723171
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

9013 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEW! Spectacular 2/2 Rental located in a quiet neighborhood in the On Top of the World 55+ community. Vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans in the living room and bedrooms, lanai and back paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724326
  2. Provided by MP REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14896 33rd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

14896 33rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for an immediate move in this 2024 built home offers a modern design with a contemporary kitchen and updated bathrooms, complemented by clean finishes throughout. The home features 4 spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377106
  2. Provided by PETER DIETZEL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice