8841 91st Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8841 91st Street B
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0905 / -82.2656
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Gary
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL DONT WAIT! This nicely maintained Birmingham Villa in On Top of The World has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an attached 1 car garage and 1,530 living sq ft. Updates include: a new AC in 2024, newer roof in 2022, water heater replaced in 2013, extra attic insulation, step in shower in the primary bathroom, updated granite vanities in both bathrooms, & newer kitchen appliances. NO CARPET, separate dining & living areas, a spacious kitchen w/ tile backsplash & pantry, a primary bedroom w/ a large walk in closet, & guest bath with a tub. Additional highlights include an attached one car garage w/ golf cart parking & a screened garage door, a Florida room off the dining area, & a concrete patio perfect for grilling or enjoying your morning coffee. On Top of the World is an award winning 55+ community offering nearly every recreational facility imaginable, including golf courses, multiple indoor & outdoor swimming pools, pickleball & tennis courts, dog parks, state of the art fitness centers, a library, billiards room, learning center, remote control complex for planes & vehicles, over 200 clubs, & a newer Veterans Park w/ archery, basketball, shuffleboard, horseshoes, grills, & more. Shopping & dining are accessible by golf cart, including groceries, restaurants, haircuts, post office, & pharmacies. The furniture, washer, dryer, and golf cart convey, with the golf cart recently serviced. Dont miss the opportunity to enjoy this vibrant, active communityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGES 030-103 BUILDING 2183 DWELLING B (8841-B SW 91ST ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2183-02
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716772
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
$150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104601
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Oberlender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8569 92nd Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($76.45 / sqft )

8569 92nd Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Montgomery model thats truly move in ready. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy family room, and a bright year round lanai with heat and airplus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719425
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 96th Street D, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($74.17 / sqft )

8674 96th Street D Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Birmingham Floor Plan Villa with relaxing front porch, , LVP Flooring throughout, No Carpet, HVAC (2022), Roof (2019), All New Windows (2026), Remodeled Kitchen and Baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719037
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice