3981 142nd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3981 142nd Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2154
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0147 / -82.0811
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Belleview Heights Estate
  • Provided by: GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Raffaella Horne
  • 352-456-9788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a brand new home where every detail has been thoughtfully designed with the buyer in mind. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the beautiful stone exterior accents, elegant hanging entry lighting, and eye catching soffit lighting that highlight the homes modern curb appeal. Inside, stunning extra large polished floors flow throughout, creating a sleek and open feel. The heart of the home features an oversized waterfall island with ample cabinetryperfect for everyday living, entertaining, and keeping everything organized without sacrificing style. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet designed for convenience, while the bathrooms elevate your daily routine with built in Bluetooth speakers and smart mirrors for a touch of luxury. The upgraded laundry room includes additional cabinetry, giving you plenty of storage and functionality. Step outside to a covered back patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1532.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 123 BELLEVIEW HEIGHTS ESTATES UNIT 12 BLK 134 LOTS 25.26.27.28.29.30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4212-134-025
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720290
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Shelby Correia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3919 135th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$335,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

3919 135th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This move in ready new construction home offers modern design and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723960
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Wheat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17789 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$285,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

17789 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FLORIDA RESORT LIVING UNDER $300K PRIVATE COURTYARD VILLA WITH GUEST HOUSE IN STONECREST Live the lifestyle others vacation for. Whether you're retired or working from home, this is your opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111640
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 161st Place, Summerfield, FL 34491
$275,000.00 ($114.92 / sqft )

9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with TONS of square footage and space. This 3 br/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852472
  2. Provided by Langan Realty Co
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice