8575 90th Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM721894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8575 90th Lane C
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $134,800
  • Price sqft: $70
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0911 / -82.262
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Patti Doty
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER SAYS, "LET'S MAKE A DEAL"! Popular Philadelphian Model Villa Move In Ready with Major Updates! Located in the premier 55+ gated golf community of On Top of the World in SW Ocala, this well maintained Philadelphian Model villa is move in ready and packed with important updates including a 2022 roof and 2020 HVAC for peace of mind. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1.5 car garage (more than sufficient for vehicle & golf cart!), along with a finished Florida room for additional living space perfect for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining guests. The interior has been freshly painted, and the living and dining room feature brand new carpet, while the rest of the home offers comfortable, easy living spaces. The updated kitchen includes table space, making it perfect for casual dining and everyday living. Enjoy low maintenance living in one of Ocalas most sought after active adult golf communities with extensive amenities, clubs, golf, pools, fitness centers, and more. MOTIVATED SELLERS! Move in ready just bring your furniture and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle! The monthly HOA fee includes Basic Spectrum Cable, irrigation water, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, trash & recycling, 24/7 monitored gates and what seems like endless amenities; three pools (2 outside & 1 inside & another under construction), two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball (uncovered & covered), billiards, archery range, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horse shoes, remote control flying field and race cars, 175+ clubs, woodworking shop (extra fee), library, and much, much more! A golf cart community with access to several shopping centers. Centrally located 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, easy drive to 4 cruise ports and/or airports, and within a close proximity to entertainment complexes in Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Philadelphian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1204.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 030-103 BUILDING 2109 DWELLING C (8575-C SW 90TH LN)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2109-03
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716176
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717296
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
$150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104601
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8841 91st Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($73.55 / sqft )

8841 91st Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL DONT WAIT! This nicely maintained Birmingham Villa in On Top of The World has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an attached 1 car garage and 1,530 living sq ft. Updates include: a new AC in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722187
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 85th Terrace Road A, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,500.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

9855 85th Terrace Road A Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Bring an Offer!! Concrete block end unit villa located next to open green space and convenient guest parking. Updates include 2016 roof, 2019 HVAC, 2019 windows, and a 2019 screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714152
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Brent Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9121 83rd Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$125,000.00 ($62.13 / sqft )

9121 83rd Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Birmingham villa in On Top of the World, a highly sought after 55+ community in Ocala known for its resort style amenities, golf cart access, and active lifestyle. This well kept 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723765
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lorna Ruth Falthzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 96th Street D, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($74.17 / sqft )

8674 96th Street D Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Birmingham Floor Plan Villa with relaxing front porch, , LVP Flooring throughout, No Carpet, HVAC (2022), Roof (2019), All New Windows (2026), Remodeled Kitchen and Baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719037
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice