1979 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721056 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1979 44th Court Road
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2066 / -82.194
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Heath Preserve Ph 1 2
  • Elementary School: College Park Elementary School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Tony Tate, PLLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into refined living with this Newer 2024 construction home, perfectly situated in one of Ocalas most sought after communities. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus BONUS ROOM residence offers an open concept design with abundance of natural light, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. The home showcases a seamless blend of modern style and everyday comfort, with spacious living areas ideal for both entertaining and private relaxation. You will find generous bedrooms, stylish kitchen that flows effortlessly into the main living space, and refined finishes that elevate the overall experience. Ideally located within 5 10 minutes of Ocalas premier dining, shopping, and entertainment, 15 minutes from the renowned World Equestrian Center, and within 30 minutes of Floridas breathtaking natural springs, this home offers an unmatched lifestyle of convenience and luxury. Set within a beautifully maintained community, this residence is perfect for those seeking an upscale rental experience in the heart of Ocala. ? Easy to show schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1966.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: College Park Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Triad
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2167-001-104
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4417 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4417 74th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Take advantage of the opportunity to live in the desirable Crownwood community, where a peaceful, scenic drive guides you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704595
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 44th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7460 44th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just 3 miles from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the desirable Crownwood com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7462 44th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7462 44th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or photos have been virtually staged. NEW BUILD, be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Crownwood neighbor that is in close proximity, just 3 miles to W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716238
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Meredith Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4415 74th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716242
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Meredith Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 40th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5530 40th Loop Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home in Ocala Preserve! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Patio areas in front and back of home. Large entry foyer and inside laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715775
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6353 52nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

6353 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT NW OCALA HORSE COUNTRY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home (built in 2019) in the highly desirable NW Ocala areajust 5 miles from the World Equestrian Center and conveniently close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722967
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Williams PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1918 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in the sought after Ocala Palms Golf Community. Available from April 20th December 2026, 3 month minimum. (Not ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721223
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704034
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722539
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5389 48th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717223
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice