Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM718248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3513
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Crkdel Webb Longleaf Rep
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  • Contact: Sebert Reese, II
  • 352-387-2383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Pinnacle model overlooking the golf course and lake in Del Webb Stone Creek Development. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, with bonus room for an office, 4 foot extended garage, inside laundry room with utility sink, comfort height granite countertops in all bathrooms and kitchen, roman style walk in shower and double sinks in master bath, pavers on driveway front walkway and front porch and rear lanai, kitchen under cabinet lighting, upgraded kitchen appliances, 3 door refrigerator freezer, built in microwave & oven, cook top with chrome exhaust hood, ceiling fans, leaf filter gutters, redesigned front walk, Ceiling is 9' 3", all 3 bedrooms have walk in closets with master bedroom closet being 118 sq. ft., custom landscaping, stone accents on house front, garden hose w/reels front & back, open floor plan, all new smoke detectors, championship golf course, resort style pools (indoor & outdoor), professional gym with classes, dozens of clubs, live entertainment. Lanai swing does not stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pennacle
  • Builder Name: Pulti
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2529.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FS Residential
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 2 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 107 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB LONGLEAF REPLAT NO 2 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-602-018
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9963 82nd Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$780,000.00 ($209.90 / sqft )

9963 82nd Street Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Ashford neighborhood of Ocalas renowned On Top of the World 55+ community, this stunning 2023 built home blends modern luxury with resort style living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461002
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Chase Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$749,900.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

9125 57th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated pricing! Pool home! No home can compare! It has everything! Escape to your own private home paradise! Located in beautiful del webb stone creek! This renown 2022 model has everything a luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5026 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$689,000.00 ($179.66 / sqft )

9527 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned on hole #3 with one of the most breathtaking golf course frontage lots in Stone Creek, this Pinnacle model offers nearly 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947480
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9415 106th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$800,000.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

9415 106th Place More Like This

This is truly a dream home built and occupied by the original owner in 2007. This 5 bedrooms and 4 bath rooms home sits on a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood in Country Gaite Subdivision of Ocala. H

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710250
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact lyn Wedderburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$729,000.00 ($200.94 / sqft )

9021 57th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set on a premium golf course lot in Del Webb, Stone Creek, this exceptional Renown model offers refined living, thoughtful design, and breathtaking sunset views from the screened lanai. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 99th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$625,526.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

8370 99th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in the vibrant and active 55+ community of On Top of the World (OTOW). Nestled in the newer Ashford/Balfour area of Candler Hills, this beautifully upgraded Aberdeen mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718312
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9681 82nd Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$799,000.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

9681 82nd Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional Dunbar model showcases refined design, high end finishes, and resort style outdoor living, anchored by a one year old pool and spa with fire feature, full screen enclosure, and retent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3806 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9694 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$649,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

9694 79th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Turnkey. Four years owned, only four months lived in This is not just a furnished home. This is a fully functional life, handed to you on arrival You walk in, you live. That is the entire propo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722957
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sherry Hussnain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 88th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$664,900.00 ($189.27 / sqft )

5231 88th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat in the highly sought after Del Webb Stone Creek, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Perfectly positioned to capture peaceful meadow and tree lined vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723770
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10537 96th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$689,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

10537 96th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home located in On Top of the World's Longleaf Ridge! This exceptional Wellington model on The Links Golf Course offers unparalleled luxury and modern living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4078 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716953
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice