1512 Oak Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717957 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1512 Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,360
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.572 / -81.883
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33907
  • Subdivision: Pine Manor
  • Provided by: HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Brittany Brown
  • 352-207-7412
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clean and comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex unit for rent at 1512 Oak Dr in Fort Myers. The home offers a practical layout, private entrance, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and main roads. *UNIT IS IN THE PROCESS OF A TURNOVER*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1024.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33907 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-45-24-06-00026.0490
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2181 Coronet St, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,300.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

2181 Coronet St Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT !!!! Three bedrooms one bath, living, dining rooms! tile floors , the house has been painted inside and outside, property is very well kept, don't miss opportunity. For rent is unit B. Not pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025011653
  2. Provided by Tiuso Realty Group
  3. Contact Carolina Tiuso
  4. (239) 738-9297
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1512 Oak Dr , FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,360.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1512 Oak Dr More Like This

Clean and comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex unit for rent at 1512 Oak Dr in Fort Myers. The home offers a practical layout, private entrance, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008978
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Brantley Rd F204, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1830 Brantley Rd F204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Update unit in the heart of Fort Myers now available for immediate occupancy. Lake Lawn Condo is a quiet 55+ community close to everything you need. This 2 bedroom unit has a lake view and comes with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006244
  2. Provided by Century 21 Tri Power Realty
  3. Contact Jerry Haataja
  4. (239) 463-3400
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12648 Kenwood Ln B, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

12648 Kenwood Ln B Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community apartment, water is included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025014252
  2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
  3. Contact Maria Gaviria
  4. (239) 772-9113
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413-5427 3rd Ave 5413, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5413-5427 3rd Ave 5413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/1 unit. In unit laundry. Central AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015446
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Contact Daymon Allmon
  4. (561) 718-9067
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413-5427 3rd Ave 5423, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5413-5427 3rd Ave 5423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom unit with central AC and in unit laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015452
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Contact Daymon Allmon
  4. (561) 718-9067
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413-5427 3rd Ave 5421, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5413-5427 3rd Ave 5421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom unit. In unit laundry. Central AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015448
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Contact Daymon Allmon
  4. (561) 718-9067
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 8th Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,500.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

5512 8th Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful remodeled duplex featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with laundry in the unit and parking space for up to 4 cars. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping centers, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014098
  2. Provided by Novaverse Real Estate
  3. Contact Yeisy Fuentes
  4. (561) 596-9651
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1534 Oak Dr , FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,299.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1534 Oak Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern luxury within 800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Key Features: 1. Mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026010273
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Clay Bresnan
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 5th Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
$1,299.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5635 5th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026010275
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Clay Bresnan
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice