45 Redwood Run, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 45 Redwood Run
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1903
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1455 / -82.0278
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 20
  • Elementary School: Greenway Elementary School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Heasley
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1,413 living square feet and a total of 1860 square feet under roof. Inside utility room. Home has an open concept kitchen with plenty of counter top space and kitchen cabinets. Granite Countertops throughout home. Open living room, Spacious bedrooms, sliding glass door. Nice dining area, newer custom blinds. Very good size master bedroom. This is a great home for the money! Home is fully fenced. NO SMOKING. Surrounded by nice & well maintained homes. Sorry NO PETS. Rental insurance required. Tenant to verify room sizes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1435.00
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9020-0411-25
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Oak Track Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

325 Oak Track Course More Like This

325 Oak Track Course 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a practical layout, this home is a strong option. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724571
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Dogwood Court, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,649.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home located in a quiet area of ocala. 3 bed 2 bath. Ideal for families or professionals. Conveniently located near shopping, dinning, and major roads. Available for inmediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368925
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Ash Pass Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

8 Ash Pass Run More Like This

8 Ash Pass Run 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a functional layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724567
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Locust Pass Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

237 Locust Pass Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built, move in ready home in the heart of Ocala! This stunning property offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. As you walk in,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722156
  2. Provided by WILMEK REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ingrid Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Hemlock Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

7184 Hemlock Loop More Like This

7184 Hemlock Loop 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a practical layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724541
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Redwood Track Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

106 Redwood Track Course More Like This

106 Redwood Track Course 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient location, this home is a strong option.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724544
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Locust Pass Lane, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,697.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

217 Locust Pass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home . This property gem boasts a modern touch with granite countertops and features a convenient 1 car garage, also ofer both tranquility and style. Don't miss the chanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147953
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Cedar Tree Terrace, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,700.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

37 Cedar Tree Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

4 beds 2 bath single family home. This home features tile throughout for easy upkeep, open kitchen, dining & living space, great for enjoying friends and family. This home also offers a master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716749
  2. Provided by HELPMATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sophia Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Pine Circle Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,700.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

3 Pine Circle Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home with 3 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage, located in a cul de sac. home have no carpet, has vinyl throughout. has a separate dining room, breakfast nook, formal living room plus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Pine Court Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

19 Pine Court Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one car garage, nestled in the desirable Silver Springs Shores. This residence showcases recent improvements such as new flooring, fresh interio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355415
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice