9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM716176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9759 97th Street
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0816 / -82.2817
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Topworld Ph 01b Sec 06
  • Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
  • Contact: Javier Rojas
  • 352-817-3574
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a 2 car garage. This home features newer appliances, pull out drawers in the kitchen, an open floorplan and an enclosed lanai. The spacious great room is the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing. Roof was replaced in 2016, and water heater in 2022. Located in On Top of the World, Ocalas premier gated 55+ community, this home offers access to resort style amenities, golf cart friendly pathways to three shopping centers, and proximity to medical and retail conveniences. Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunityschedule your showing today! 3D Tour and Floorplan available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1376.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 174 ON TOP OF THE WORLD CENTRAL REPLAT PHASE 1B SECTION 6 LOT 8 PARCEL 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-3008-12
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717296
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716772
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
$150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104601
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Oberlender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8569 92nd Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($76.45 / sqft )

8569 92nd Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Montgomery model thats truly move in ready. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy family room, and a bright year round lanai with heat and airplus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719425
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice