11587 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM710180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11587 139th Place
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2174
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0193 / -82.3124
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34432
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Preserve
  • Provided by: REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Courtney Forrest
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Spruce Creek Preserve. This home as truly been lovingly cared for. This desirable floorplan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 21x17 bonus room spanning in total over 1650 square feet. **BRAND NEW LVP FLOORING INSTALLED APRIL 2026*** The ROOF was replaced in 2019 and HVAC was replaced in 2023. Inside you will find your living room in the front of the home that is open to the dining room for plenty of space to entertain your friends and family. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets and overlooks the bonus room for an open feel. There are french doors entering the spacious primary suite that measures 16x14. Your en suite is equipped with two sinks, step in shower with bench, and walk in closet. Opposite of the primary you will find the guest room that measures 12x14. Spruce Creek Preserve is a gated active adult community with a low monthly HOA fee of $194 dollars. The featured amenities are a clubhouse with pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, library, billiards, golf course, and more. The community is located less than 4 miles to a hospital, Walmart Supercenter, restaurants and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mindy Juillerat
  • Association Phone: 352-861-0159
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 136 SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE VI LOT 449
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4076-449-000
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11655 140th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$234,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

11655 140th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek Preserve, a premier 55+ community surrounded by the Ross Prairie Preserve, just minutes to terrific shopping, restaurants and entertainment! If you like hiking, biking, canoei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454563
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Madelaine Silins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$283,350.00 ($118.86 / sqft )

7625 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $48k. New construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712948
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7758 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$284,100.00 ($119.17 / sqft )

7758 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $48k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713414
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$262,350.00 ($110.05 / sqft )

7673 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 price reduced $63k new construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Julie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694567
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11335 138th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

11335 138th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a peaceful 55+ community in Dunnellon. This property offers space, functionality, and Florida living, featuring an open layout ideal for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718414
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14652 112th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

14652 112th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Beautiful new luxury vinyl plank floors thru out the home!! Come see this spacious home on the preserve. With 2,026 sq foot of living area under heat and air! This 2 bedroom 2 bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13789 102nd Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$265,000.00 ($121.67 / sqft )

13789 102nd Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this newer built home from 2024 (with transferable 2 10 builder's warranty) in the desirable community of Rolling Ranch Estates! This move in ready residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722148
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Lilian De La Cruz Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13762 112th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$258,900.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

13762 112th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Coastal themed 2 bedroom/2bath/2 car garage home in the gated golf community of Spruce Creek Preserve. Enjoy morning coffee on your front porch or breakfast in enclosed Florida room. Soft, neutral c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503174
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13908 114th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$274,000.00 ($124.49 / sqft )

13908 114th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A BEAUTY !! Come take a look at this meticulously maintained, tastefully updated 3 bedroom DOGWOOD on a corner lot! Well manicured exterior and a feeling of HOME when you walk in the front door!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721740
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11876 137th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$247,900.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

11876 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with possible 4th bedroom or office. Offers 1,760 sq. ft. of living space, 2 car garage, and no rear neighbors. Located in the highly sought after gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722101
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice