584 Fairways Lane F202, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM708617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 584 Fairways Lane F202
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 837
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1158 / -82.007
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Downs
  • Building: Silver Downs
  • Provided by: OCALA VISTA REALTY
  • Contact: Justine Reilly
  • 352-502-5762
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely well maintained unit. Very clean, nicely decorated. Furniture is optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 837.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 304.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer
  • Association Name: Vine Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 PT OF TRACT A-M SILVER DOWNS CONDOMINIUM DECLARATION OR-1226-1389 DWELLING UNIT 202 BUILDING F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90498-06-202
  • Unit Number: F202
  • Views: 231
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 542 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($99.30 / sqft )

542 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 Bedroom Condo 55+ Covered Parking Completely New paint Neutral color so you just have to move in. New Floors, New lighting in kitchen. Ceiling fans in Dining. Living and Bedroom. Back Porch l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716741
  2. Provided by DORR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Dorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($86.72 / sqft )

521 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! Beautiful unfurnished second floor unit located in the highly sought after Live Oak Condominium community, perfect for full time or seasonal living. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717747
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($82.70 / sqft )

604 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

55+ Furnished Condo with Golf Course View Move In Ready Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in a desirable 55+ community, offered fully furnished with stylish dcor and modern finishes. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719457
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($110.75 / sqft )

757 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous 55+ Upstairs FURNISHED TURNKEY condo with great views on the country Club of Silver Springs Golf Course!!! 1 Bedroom 1 bath. Beautiful neutral colors. You feel right at home the moment you en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8202 Fairways Circle B202, OCALA, FL 34472
$100,000.00 ($101.94 / sqft )

8202 Fairways Circle B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for families and/or great investment opportunity with low overhead expenses. 2bedroom/2bathroom condominium in an all ages community. Kitchen with eat in area and pass through bar, master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379417
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Isabel Rengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$104,900.00 ($80.82 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive B Adult Community More Like This

2nd floor condo located in the 55+ community of Live Oak Village. Enjoy views of the Silver Springs Shores Golf Club and Lake Jade in the background. In the distance is Florida Greenway land that has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708848
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Bahia Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$109,400.00 ($112.67 / sqft )

588 Bahia Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 588 Bahia Circle #A, located in the Fairways at Silver Springs Shores. This beautifully remodeled first floor condo offers stylish comfort with modern updates throughout. The 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704742
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$109,900.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

527 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in Live Oak Village, one of Ocalas most desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained second floor condominium offers peaceful views overlooking Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719279
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$115,000.00 ($100.35 / sqft )

545 Fairways Drive A More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated first story condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of modern living space, recently updated with durable laminate wood flooring, sleek stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392315
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
$117,900.00 ($99.33 / sqft )

637 Silver Pass B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor condo in The Fairways at Silver Springs Shores offers 1,031 sq ft of low maintenance living with an assigned parking space and a screened porch. The electrical panel was replaced in Septe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723254
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aaron Zmek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice