625 Halifax Avenue 15, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2341 / -81.0194
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Cobblestone Village
  • Building: Cobblestone Village
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover exceptional waterfront living at an unbeatable value in this beautifully updated condominium offering million dollar Intracoastal views from both your private patio and upstairs bedroom balcony. Nestled within a charming, European inspired waterfront community, this residence delivers the perfect blend of lifestyle, scenery, and investment potential. Watch dolphins play, boats glide by, and enjoy fishing directly from the community dock truly a moving postcard year round. Inside, the spacious floor plan is designed for comfortable living and entertaining, featuring an oversized kitchen with abundant cabinetry and prep space, two generously sized bedrooms, extensive storage, including a walk in closet plus additional double closets, and beautifully renovated bathrooms with updated vanities and shower finishes. Recent upgrades include marble look porcelain tile flooring downstairs and in wet areas, wood look laminate flooring upstairs, and fresh interior paint throughout... creating a clean, modern coastal feel. Located just minutes from the heart of Daytona Beach, dining, shopping, entertainment, and the beach, this property offers strong appeal for both full time residents and investors seeking a waterfront retreat with a 6 month minimum rental policy. Additional features include one assigned parking space, chair lift availability, and a cat friendly community allowing up to two cats (no dogs). At just $219,000, this is an incredible opportunity to own waterfront property with spectacular views and resort style ambiance at an affordable price point. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Atlantic Community Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT B 15 COBBLESTONE VILLAGE MB 31 PG 56 PER OR 2711 PG 0469 PER OR 3731 PGS 1869-1972 INC PER OR 4521 PG 2358 PER OR 7372 PGS 3877-3878
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5305-18-00-0150
  • Unit Number: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 935 Halifax Avenue 106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$214,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

935 Halifax Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this sunny riverfront condo, perfectly designed for relaxation and breathtaking views. This first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit features a wraparound b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946182
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085111
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy and carefree lifestyle in Florida? Look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Liz Nicol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,900.00 ($256.57 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,100 PRICE REDUCTION! Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088088
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Halifax Avenue 28, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

625 Halifax Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance meets modern comfort in this beautifully remodeled two story Intracoastal view condominium! Featuring two spacious bedrooms, one full bath and two half baths, this home has been taste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353641
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,900.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR / 2 BA Riverfront Complex is less than one half mile to the beach. Pendleton Club represent one of the most stable and sturdy construction in the area, never flooded, never loss power, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355920
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jill Croteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 103, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,950.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the exceptional lifestyle at Bayshore, where amenities and convenience come together. Enjoy an Olympic size heated pool with gas grills for p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 Atlantic Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($292.92 / sqft )

3724 Atlantic Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine crossing the street and having your toes in the sand within minutes. This charming 2 bedroom condo offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with the convenience of ground floor accessno stairs or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946350
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Atlantic Avenue 10, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$219,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

2101 Atlantic Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly across the street from beautiful Daytona Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium unit is just a few steps away from the warm sand. Open the windows to enjoy the refreshing ocean bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942415
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GLOBAL INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Clara Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax  704, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$248,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

145 Halifax 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded condo unit offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and/or income potential. As soon as you enter, you'll feel the tranquil coastal vibe that makes this property an ideal vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice