2625 Atlantic Avenue 12anw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2625 Atlantic Avenue 12anw
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.182 / -80.9852
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Building: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy spectacular views of the Halifax River/Intracoastal Waterway as well as the Atlantic Ocean in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath partially furnished unit. The condo features electric blinds, tile floors & granite countertops, stainless appliances. Located in iconic Peck Plaza in desirable Daytona Beach Shores this condo is close to shopping, attractions and local events. Peck Plaza has undergone an extensive $20+million in renovation & upgrades in recent years including rebuilt elevators. The building features an impressive list of amenities including: 29th floor fine dining restaurant, heated pool, kidding pool, spa, billiard room, ping pong room, shuffleboard, tennis/pickleball, & half court basketball court. Short term rentals allowed! This gorgeous unit would make a great residence, 2nd home or short term rental investment. Milestone & SIRS Studies done & building FULLY FUNDED!!! SBA loan for new windows and sliders is PAID IN FULL. LIFE IS BETTER AT THE BEACH!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Impact Windows, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Peck Plaza Condominium
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12A NW PECK PLAZA MB 33 PGS 87-95 INC PER OR 1700 PG 0189 PER OR 5169 PG 2161 PER OR 5707 PG 0378 PER OR 6477 PGS 3750-3751 PER OR 6513 PG 2349 PER OR 6513 PG 2350 PER OR 8729 PG 3912
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5322-16-12-ANW0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 12ANW
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947159
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($27.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 17555 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1082410
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$550,000.00 ($317.00 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Horizons Condominium, located on the 6th floor with sweeping views of world renowned Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944940
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Brousseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946633
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946022
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$484,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully renovated penthouse condo at Seychelles in Daytona Beach Shores, FL, offering direct oceanfront southeast exposure with uninterrupted panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice