2006 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226078 ( Commercial Sale )
  • Street Address: 2006 Atlantic Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,000,000
  • Price sqft: $471
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2026 / -80.9967
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Provided by: Roy & Company
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Individual commercial building positioned adjacent to a high visibility corner retail site, offering a prime redevelopment opportunity with strong upside. This standalone structure provides flexibility for immediate us or integration into a larger development plan. The project includes an approved parking lot agreement with corner unit helping streamline the redevelopment process and reduce initial planning hurdles. Additional value with multiple parcels available for inclusion, allowing for expanded footprint and greater design flexibility. Ideal for investors, developers, or owner users looking to secure a strategic location with both current utility and future potential. Some Permitted Uses include : Professional and business offices. Retail stores. Service establishments Newspaper offices. Food stores. bakeries. Banks. Medical and dental clinics. Private clubs and lodges. Public/quasi public facilities. Restaurants. Art galleries. Bowling recreational facilities. Performance thea
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 EXC R/W MC KEACHIE SUB PLAT 2 MB 9 PG 261& INC IRREG PARCEL IN LOTS 5 & 6 BEING N 5 FT OF LOT 5 MEAS ON ATLANTIC AVE & N 65 FT OF LOTS 5 & 6 MEAS ON W LINE ARMSTRONG SUB MB 9 PG 280 PER OR 5275 PG 0577 PER OR 6337 PG 1327 PER OR 6581 PG 2822 PER OR
  • Parcel Number: 5316-22-00-0010
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 614 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,050,000.00

614 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Former Medical Office in the Heart of Daytona Beachside First Floor 5 Exam Rooms, Therapy Room, Manager's Office Waiting/Reception Area, Records Room, Staff Lounge, X Ray Area Second Floor Access

  1. MLSID: 1112985
  2. Provided by SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Main Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$999,000.00 ($257.47 / sqft )

415 Main Street More Like This

Exceptional Restaurant/Bar Opportunity in Prime Location For Sale! Located on the famous Daytona Beach Main Street, just blocks away from both the river and the beach, this 2 story, Veteran Owned p

  1. Approx. 3880 sqft
  2. Approx. 2,790.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1123327
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Main Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,200,000.00 ($221.81 / sqft )

133 Main Street More Like This

Commercial Building Ready for Your Vision in Downtown Daytona Beach! Building only sale. Business and equipment are not included. Unlock the potential of this strategically located commercial buildi

  1. Approx. 5410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212616
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Commercial
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Silver Beach Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,150,000.00 ($74.87 / sqft )

433 Silver Beach Avenue More Like This

Immaculately kept professional office suite showcasing private offices and a versatile conference/work room. Abundant natural light floods the space through large windows on all sides. Shared restroom

  1. Approx. 15360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,150,000.00 ($342.26 / sqft )

3110 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Motivated seller! Rare opportunity to own your business and live the coastal dream all in one incredible property! Located in beautiful Daytona Beach Shores, directly across the street from the stunni

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223028
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,000,000.00 ($326.16 / sqft )

2016 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Prime mixed use opportunity offering immediate income and long term upside. The ground floor features a 1,866 SF retail space currently leased at $2,500/month, providing stable cash flow. Upstairs, a

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226079
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2012 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,000,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

2012 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Versatile double retail storefront positioned on highly visible A1A beachside frontage, offering a rare opportunity to acquire an established commercial property with multiple options for use and owne

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 5378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226095
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Auburn Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,200,000.00 ($317.88 / sqft )

420 Auburn Drive More Like This

Located just one block from the beach at 420 Auburn Drive, this recently renovated 10 unit apartment building offers an excellent opportunity for investors. The property features a mix of studio and o

  1. Baths: 10
  2. Approx. 3775 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226175
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 208, 209,, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$929,000.00 ($7,940.17 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 208, 209, More Like This

Includes five condos, all with ocean views, for sale at The Daytona Beach Club in beautiful, Daytona Beach, FL. This building permits ''Short Term Rentals'' such as Airbnb & VRBO and has covered park

  1. Approx. 117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215592
  2. Provided by SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,050,000.00 ($186.70 / sqft )

1310 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

5,624 SF Retail Building on Beachside in Daytona Beach Freestanding Building Located Just South of Silver Beach Corner Property at Bostwick Ave SW Corner Currently a Surf Style Retail Building

  1. Approx. 5624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216284
  2. Provided by SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice