3 Riverwalk Drive 202, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Riverwalk Drive 202
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $469,999
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0304 / -80.9214
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Riverwalk At Coronado Buildi
  • Building: Riverwalk At Coronado Building No 3, A Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    elcome to this exceptional Riverwalk at Coronado Island condo in New Smyrna Beach, offering the perfect blend of coastal lifestyle, flexibility, and investment potential. This highly desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a split floor plan, ideal for privacy between the primary suite and guest bedroom, making it a top choice for full time living, a vacation home, or a rental investment property in New Smyrna Beach. The spacious primary bedroom includes private access to the oversized covered balcony, creating a peaceful retreat to enjoy Florida's year round weather and tropical surroundings. The light filled living and dining areas flow effortlessly, providing an open concept layout that feels both comfortable and inviting, while the well designed kitchen and in unit laundry room add everyday convenience buyers are searching for. What truly sets this property apart is the combination of lifestyle and income opportunity, with a 1 month minimum rental policy that is highly sought after for seasonal rentals and consistent income potential. In addition, this pet friendly condo allows up to 2 pets, a rare and valuable feature that increases both buyer demand and rental appeal. Located just minutes from New Smyrna Beach, the Intracoastal Waterway, marinas, restaurants, and shopping, Riverwalk at Coronado Island is known for its prime location and resort style living. With limited inventory in this community and strong buyer demand for condos with rental flexibility and outdoor living space, this property is positioned to stand out and sell quickly. Schedule your private showing today and secure one of the best opportunities in New Smyrna Beach before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Dryer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-17-34 UNIT 202 RIVERWALK AT CORONADO ISLAND BLDG 3 PER OR 7785 PG 1467 PER OR 7894 PG 3368
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7417-21-00-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350320
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Angela Chuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084026
  2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
  3. Contact Arnie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($392.25 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct Ocean View from the 8th Floor! Totally remodeled condo on the top floor of the building that is closest to the water and positioned to have a South facing view. You have a front row seat for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357410
  2. Provided by LAKES & LINKS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Foutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$425,000.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk Building 19, offering direct garage to elevator access and breathtaking ocean views. This metic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085925
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087687
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($246.08 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the New Smyrna Beach Florida sunrises and the evening sunsets!! They are extraordinary!! This 1600 sq ft condo has it all! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Plus, an open and airy floor plan and luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374694
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Ramsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Atlantic Avenue 23, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,000.00 ($403.58 / sqft )

547 Atlantic Avenue 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the highly sought after oceanfront stretch of New Smyrna Beach! This charming coastal condo at 547 N Atlantic Ave #23 offers the perfect blend of beachside living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087664
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$428,500.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED MAKE OFFER!! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise in the highly desirable Ocean Walk Complex! This beautifully appointed fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085669
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Skye Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$449,900.00 ($398.14 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat on the quiet and highly sought after North Peninsula of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,130 square feet of relaxed beach l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088024
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Steven Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-407, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$459,000.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished three bedroom, two bath condo is located on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach. This corner unit offers an open floor plan, two private balconies, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947835
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Laney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice