4445 Atlantic Avenue 202, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4445 Atlantic Avenue 202
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1227
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1134 / -80.9465
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Sandcastle
  • Building: Sandcastle
  • Provided by: Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, fully furnished direct oceanfront unit at Sandcastle Condominium. Showcasing breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean and unforgettable sunrise vistas, this residence is perfectly positioned on the serene no drive beach of Ponce Inlet. This well decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a true turnkey coastal lifestyle. The bright, open floor plan features luxury plank and tile flooring. Direct ocean views from the living area and bedrooms. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both style and function, complete with a large island, updated cabinetry, and elegant countertops. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern finishes. Recent upgrades, including new refrigerator, HVAC & water heater, to ensure peace of mind and low maintenance ownership. Additional highlights include an in unit laundry room with washer and dryer, and full furnishings for immediate enjoyment or rental income potential. Residents of Sandcastle enjoy resort style amenities including two pools, private beach walkovers, freshly landscaped grounds, new elevators, a clubhouse, newly renovated underground parking garage plus guest parking. With a one month minimum rental policy, this property is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or income producing investment. It is conveniently located near the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse & Museum, waterfront dining, shopping, just a short drive to Daytona International Airport & Orlando attractions. This exceptional oceanfront retreat truly has it all simply bring your bags and start living in the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storm Shutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 977
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 SANDCASTLE SOUTH MB 32 PGS 30-38 INC PER OR 5126 PG 3831 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 5725 PG 2255 PER OR 7004 PG 4575 PER OR 8210 PG 3694 PER OR 8683 PG 2834
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6313-07-01-2020
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($394.27 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct ocean views! Watch the sunrise over the Atlantic from your bedroom, living room and balcony. Sunset views from your front door. Enjoy this top floor unit that holds value and no noise from abov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315845
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($257.92 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront luxury at The Towers at Ponce Inlet VI, on the no drive beach! This three bedroom, three bath residence combines spacious design, upgraded finishes and one of a kind enhancements

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086469
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($307.26 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo on the third floor of The Towers at Ponce Inlet. The sleek tile floors throughout not only add a touch of elegance but also make cleaning a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC304570
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 Atlantic Avenue 7506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$525,000.00 ($281.20 / sqft )

4621 Atlantic Avenue 7506 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Discover coastal luxury living on the fifth floor of Tower 8 at The Towers at Ponce Inlet. This spectacular furnished, direct oceanfront two bedroom, two bath residence includes an office n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355367
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Bantel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Atlantic Avenue A2, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$599,000.00 ($281.09 / sqft )

4421 Atlantic Avenue A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront townhome in the highly sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled next to the pool, this residence offers not only the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948654
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$569,000.00 ($235.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is being sold furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most sought after communities, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086777
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$535,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss This Incredible Value. Tarpon Unit Under $580,000 Discover peaceful living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tarpon model overlooking a serene nature preserve in the exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085684
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Angela Koper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking nature and marina. NEW A/C 2025. NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances, Corian counters overlooks great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374862
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$539,000.00 ($301.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is being sold furnished exactly as shown in the photosjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085110
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Atlantic Avenue 4080, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$610,000.00 ($554.55 / sqft )

4799 Atlantic Avenue 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to our little slice of paradise, nestled in our beautiful coastal Town of Ponce Inlet with the most spectacular view. This tranquil 4th floor, south corner condo offers a 2bed 2 bath, just wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474021
  2. Provided by TAILWINDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice