3703 Atlantic Avenue 1004, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3703 Atlantic Avenue 1004
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $809,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1457 / -80.9656
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Villas Condo
  • Building: Ocean Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell *10th floor* with ocean views from one of the largest balconies in daytona beach shores! **discover the ultimate in luxury at oceans villas in a league of its own an impressive retreat set against the backdrop of the world's most renowned beach. Unveil unmatched amenities and a stunning setting that will immediately transport you to a world of elegance and sophistication from the moment you step through the grand porte cochre entrance. **upon exiting the *semi private elevator, one is gracefully welcomed into the *double doors. Step into the majestic *rotunda foyer adorned with elegant crown molding, *luxury vinyl plank flooring set on a diagonal throughout. The highly desirable diplomat floor plan boasts*2,136* square feet, featuring 2 bedrooms with a possible 3rd bedroom option spectacular *intracoastal views by night and breathtaking *ocean views by day embodying the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite masterpiece. The over sized kitchen offers *imported italian cabinetry in a honey hue. *stainless pulls, *large island with *double tiered breakfast bar, over sized pantry, *glass cabinets, roll out shelves in lower cabinets, *stainless designer vent hood, *vegetable sink, *two refrigerated wine coolers and stainless appliances throughout. This luxurious residence features 9' ceilings, gas fireplace in living room, laundry room with extra cabinetry for easy storage. Step into the elegant master suite with 8' 8" x 9' ft sitting area/home office, two walk in closets, and balcony access. The bath features a jetted tub, separate dual head shower, double sink vanity and spa inspired finishes. Step into the large veranda which encompasses *436 sq ft and is highlighted with translucent glass railings* with a curved shape that capture *ocean views*like no other building in the shores. Effortlessly delivering ocean views. Enjoy the summer kitchen with grill and savor beachfront living by enjoying the good life! Ocean villas offers some of the best amenities. A heated oceanfront pool with sundeck and exquisite lush landscaping surrounding the tropical setting, spa, business center, state of the art oceanfront fitness center, and designer clubroom, all information intended to be accurate but should be verified.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Gas Heat, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Service Elevator(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Other, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Association Name: Ocean Villas
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1004 OCEAN VILLAS CONDOMINIUMS PER OR 5887 PG 3639 PER OR 6023 PG 2140 PER OR 6577 PG 0257 PER OR 6618 PG 4713 PER OR 6947 PG 3019 PER OR 7009 PG 4883
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 630242001004
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1004
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$755,000.00

3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255053
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. 321-439-7204
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue  806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($342.59 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

Million dollar views without the price tag. Oceanfront views and breezes. Sunrise, sunset and periodic rocket launch for your pleasure. What's great is two of the three bedrooms and living room have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Christopher Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$750,000.00 ($275.43 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal scenes from sunrise to sunset await from this luxurious, executive residence at one of the most sought after condo communities in Central Florida, Ocean Villas. A sprawling, 466 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087383
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC291873
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946844
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Carolie Northrip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$950,000.00 ($342.10 / sqft )

2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

A legacy condominium of rare scale and pedigree, available once in a generation. Designed by award winning phil kean design group, crafted with exceptional materials that showcase sweeping jetliner vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947930
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 504, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$799,000.00 ($310.65 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You deserve to embrace the luxury and sophistication of this stunning ocean & river view home. Nestled on the fifth floor of the prestigious ocean villas condo. As you step inside, you'll be greeted b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087341
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Fremont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2300 Atlantic Avenue 203, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$849,900.00 ($304.73 / sqft )

2300 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

*Condo fees paid in full through 2025!* Serene, southeast corner oceanfront living can be yours from this rarely available luxury condo at the Mediterranean in Daytona Beach. Breathtaking beach views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085157
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice