1 Oceans W Boulevard 6b6, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Oceans W Boulevard 6b6
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $176,500
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1672 / -80.9805
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans West One, A Condo
  • Building: Oceans West One, A Condo
  • Elementary School: R J Longstreet
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Oceans West community in Daytona Beach Shores. This spacious unit offers 1,010 square feet of comfortable living space and features a custom closet for added storage and convenience. Enjoy breathtaking views of the ocean, intracoastal, and golf course right from your unit, creating the perfect setting to relax and unwind. Residents of Oceans West enjoy a variety of amenities including a community pool, sauna, fitness center, and an event room with kitchen access. The building also offers onsite management and is conveniently located just minutes from the beach, shopping, and dining. Whether you are looking to relocate, downsize, or invest, this condo offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Laundry, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 701
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Oceans West One Condominium Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6B6 OCEANS WEST ONE CONDO PER OR 2453 PG 929 MB 38 PGS 66 TO 71 INC PER OR 5435 PG 4430
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5327-10-01-06B6
  • Style: Contemporary, Multi Generational
  • Unit Number: 6B6
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy and carefree lifestyle in Florida? Look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Liz Nicol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,900.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR / 2 BA Riverfront Complex is less than one half mile to the beach. Pendleton Club represent one of the most stable and sturdy construction in the area, never flooded, never loss power, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355920
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jill Croteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363799
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 103, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,950.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the exceptional lifestyle at Bayshore, where amenities and convenience come together. Enjoy an Olympic size heated pool with gas grills for p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is the private and peaceful beach escape you've been looking for! Enjoy beautiful ocean views and a welcoming and well cared for interior that includes LVT flooring, an updated kitchen, and an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087841
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 385 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387893
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948577
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$208,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

145 Halifax Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATIONLOCATIONLOCATION Fully renovated, furnished two bedroom condo on the Halifax River. Ideally located near the beach, boardwalk, ballpark, NASCAR, and more! This well maintained building has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377552
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice