935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 0304, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224874 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 0304
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3145 / -81.0504
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Bent Palm Club Condo Assn
  • Building: Bent Palm Club Condo Assn
  • Provided by: Exclusive Florida Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Oceanfront One Bedroom Condo at Bent Palm Club! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright and inviting one bedroom, one bathroom ocean front unit, perfectly situated just 200 feet from the beach no roads to cross. The bathroom has been completely renovated, offering modern finishes and a fresh, clean look. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views, easy beach access, and a serene, resort style heated pool. Ideal for a vacation retreat, seasonal getaway or rental investment. The condominium is pet friendly, owner can have 1 pet (restrictions apply check with HOA short term renters are not allowed to have pets) . Owner will pay special assessment, adding extra value and peace of mind. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own your piece of paradise on the beautiful Atlantic Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 304 ORMOND CONDO CLUB MB 31 PGS 110-114 INC MB 32 PGS 12-14 INC PER OR 1391 PGS 0602-0603 AKA BENT PALM PER OR 5833 PGS 1810-1811 PER D/C 6415 PG 2442 PER OR 6699 PGS 2165-2166 PER OR 6992 PG 3008 PER OR 8123 PG 1206
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 4202-04-00-3040
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 0304
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944746
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean at 3100 Ocean Shore Blvd. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground level end unit offers 1,000 square feet of coastal living in sought after Ormond by the Sea. The open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505115
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laina Huguley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 8th floor, one bedroom, one bath condominium in the Ormondy, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and sparkling city lights. The Ormondy features an impressive top floor clubr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kimberly Manfredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Key West vibe in this updated three level townhouse, complete with deeded beach access. a new HVAC system recently and hurricane rated windows throughout. The Lower Level: Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317729
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mark Dinorsce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($291.13 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Oceanfront one bedroom condo fully renovated! Discover this beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom oceanfront condominium on the third floor, offering breathtaking views and immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366582
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sabrina Pallocca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,900.00 ($319.90 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this sought after Ormond by the Sea community, Seabridge Condominiums. This fully furnished 5th floor 2BR/2BA residence showcases stunning direct Atlantic Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316436
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315646
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Marvin Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to barrier island condo #14. This key west inspired community consists of only 23 units in ormond by the sea. With the atlantic ocean only steps away you'll enjoy the ocean breezes from your 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Maria Shreve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 204, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

89 Atlantic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

*BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH* DIRECT OCEANFRONT in Ormond Beach, Florida. Well maintained unit. This 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor offers amazing ocean and intercoastal views. Delight in breathtaking sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538522
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Elia Hanania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice