1119 3rd Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1119 3rd Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1498 / -80.9968
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Portona
  • Elementary School: Sugar Mill
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home tucked away on a quiet street, offering a great opportunity for first time buyers or those looking to downsize. This one owner property has been cared for over the years and features a 1 car garage, a recently updated water heater, and an enclosed Florida room with air... perfect for extra living space, a home office, or relaxing year round. Enjoy peace of mind with no history of flooding and a location that feels private while still being close to everything the area has to offer. A solid, move in ready home with long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 & S 10 FT OF LOT 7 BLK 12 PORTONA SUB MB 10 PG 107 PER OR 1901 PG 0544
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6304-02-12-0060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Charles Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$230,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

223 Charles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the one to put some updates into this pool home and create the perfect setup for full time Florida living or a lucrative investment opportunity like an Airbnb. Situated on over 1/3 acre, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946253
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Herbert Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$247,990.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

1021 Herbert Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1021 Herbert Streetan effortlessly stylish, newly renovated residence ideally positioned in the heart of Port Orange. Situated on a generously sized corner lot of over acre, this 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944028
  2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Kingswood Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$275,000.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

1075 Kingswood Way More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac street in Port Orange, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits high and dry on a hill and is full of potential! Inside, youll find oversized bedrooms, a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Samms Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$279,900.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1046 Samms Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA Now with new flooring and with newer upgrades 4 BEDROOMS UNDER $300K! This cute attached duplex unit is nestled in a peaceful and sought after neighborhood in Port Orange with a convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468838
  2. Provided by GRANDE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Kathie McDaniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Meditation Loop, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$224,900.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

1116 Meditation Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Port Orange! Welcome to 1116 Meditation Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,081 sq ft of potential with a canal view backyard and walking distance to Silver Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948582
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE REAGAN R
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Sugar House Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$238,500.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

831 Sugar House Drive More Like This

Looking for low maintenance living with upgrades? This 2 bed, 2 bath duplex is updated and move in ready. The home features a fully updated interior, 2019 roof, 2024 AC and water heater, and a welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Leward Way, Port Orange, FL 32129
$224,000.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

714 Leward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Say goodbye to long winters and shoveling snow for a relaxed coastal lifestyle where almost every day is a vacation. Tucked within the sought after laurelwood 55 plus community where you own your la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Pham Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$257,400.00 ($116.26 / sqft )

1664 Pham Drive More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Port Orange's most desirable communities. This residence offers an inviting layout with bright living spaces, tasteful finishes, and low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222098
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Golden Gate Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$219,900.00 ($155.96 / sqft )

48 Golden Gate Circle More Like This

Holy moly!! You will not believe your eyes... When you see this fully remodeled beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, that sports a new roof, new a/c and new water heater. The interior of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224423
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Long Grove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$273,000.00 ($143.99 / sqft )

3851 Long Grove Lane More Like This

Wake up to waterfront views in the heart of Port Orange! This inviting home offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle with the ability to fish, kayak, paddleboard or canoe right from your backyard. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224897
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice