1602 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1602 Deer Springs Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1329
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1427 / -81.0153
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: The Hammocks
  • Elementary School: Sugar Mill
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Gaff's Realty Company
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful LAKE FRONT, move in ready THREE bed TWO AND A HALF BATH home in PORT ORANGE under $230k. Wow! With TWO PARKING SPACES and LOW HOA FEES that cover the ROOF, building exterior and paint, and lawn this must be THE BEST BUY in Port Orange for all that it offers. Welcome to easy coastal living in this freshly painted, 25 years young, lake front 2 story townhouse in the heart of Port Orange. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1264sf, this thoughtfully designed home blends comfort, flexibility, and low maintenance convenience. The functional layout features one bedroom on the first floor ideal for an elderly relative, guest space, or home office with two additional bedrooms upstairs for privacy. The washer and dryer are included and conveniently located upstairs, making everyday living effortless. Tile flooring enhances the main living areas, and a half bath downstairs is perfect for guests. Step outside and enjoy peaceful lake views, with 2 assigned parking spaces... ....right out front for added convenience. The affordable HOA of just $165/month includes lawn, roof, building exterior and paint plus access to a sparkling community pool, tennis and basketball courts delivering exceptional value and carefree ownership. Location truly sets this property apart:.....: 10 minutes to the beach and the Halifax River. Easy reach to colleges and universities. About an hour to Universal Studios and Orlando's other attractions. Approx. 1.5 hours to Walt Disney World. Close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and great schools. Whether you're a first time buyer, seasonal resident, retiree, or investor, this home offers versatility in a vibrant city on the river. A short drive over the Halifax River, with it's inspirational views, brings you to 23 miles of gleaming sand, your playground on the Atlantic Ocean, and everything Florida's coast has to offer. Pond views, central convenience, and low maintenance living all at exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: HOA of The Hammocks
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK I THE HAMMOCKS PHASE I MB 41 PGS 37-38 INC PER OR 4760 PG 2922 PER OR 5595 PG 0774 PER OR 5667 PG 4712 PER OR 7887 PG 3327
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6337-25-09-0020
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Bella Oaks Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$252,400.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

58 Bella Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Bella Oaks! Incredible townhouse located in the heart of Port Orange with all the bells & whistles! Upon entering you'll notice the open floor plan, with tile & carpeting throughout. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314844
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Bella Lago Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$260,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

28 Bella Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Bella Lago townhome in the highly desirable Bella Oaks community of Port Orange, offering modern, low maintenance living in one of the area's most sought after loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088002
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Cindy Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Deer Springs Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$209,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

1502 Deer Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1502 Deer Springs Road, a beautifully updated 2 story townhome in a quiet, established Port Orange community built by Vanacore Custom Builders, the original o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Pham Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

1655 Pham Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ease of modern living in this meticulously maintained, end unit townhome. Step inside to an airy, open concept main floor where high ceilings and natural light create a sense of sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942100
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Jean Gauvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Pham Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

1616 Pham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Up to $10,000 seller paid buyer closing costs. Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30). Discover your perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bella Oaks Dr Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$269,800.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

13 Bella Oaks Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious all concrete block construction townhome was built in 2023 and has only been gently lived in. It is centrally located in the heart of Port Orange with convenient access to the beach, hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376301
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kate Song Song-Destro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Ridgewood Avenue 27g, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$259,000.00 ($208.87 / sqft )

3333 Ridgewood Avenue 27g Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG UNVEILING YOU MUST SEE THIS Beautifully renovated and meticulously cared for townhome on the Intracoastal Waterway. This riverfront community offers a private sparkling swimming pool and a river

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087704
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Fremont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Pham Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$257,400.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

1664 Pham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Port Orange's most desirable communities. This residence offers an inviting layout with bright living spaces, tasteful finishes, and low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316442
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Bella Oaks Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$259,500.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

60 Bella Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well cared for 3Br, 2 Ba, 1 Car Garage town home in established neighborhood. This home offers a spacious open floor plan with abundant natural lighting. The kitchen cabinetry offers plenty of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087756
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Bella Lago Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$259,900.00 ($134.25 / sqft )

57 Bella Lago Circle More Like This

Welcome to 57 Bella Lago, a beautifully designed DR Horton Devonwood model located in the desirable Bella Oaks community in the heart of Port Orange. This spacious two story block home offers 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949047
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Heather DeMuth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice