2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3579 / -81.0711
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ocean Watch, A Condo
  • Building: Ocean Watch, A Condo
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Ocean Watch in Ormond Beach, where this beautifully updated first floor direct oceanfront condo places the Atlantic Ocean just steps from your door. As you enter the unit, natural light immediately draws your eyes toward the sliders at the back of the home where the ocean view begins to reveal itself. The living space feels comfortable and inviting, with warm coastal tones and updated flooring that flows throughout the condo. From the couch or the dining area, you can see straight out to the grassy lawn, the dunes, and the blue water beyond. The living room opens naturally into the kitchen, creating an easy space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen itself has been fully updated and stands out with its coastal color palette. Deep blue cabinetry is paired with white upper cabinets, quartz style countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a detailed mosaic tile backsplash that ties everything together. A breakfast bar provides seating for casual meals while still staying connected to the living space. Down the hall near the entrance is the guest bedroom, which offers a comfortable retreat for visitors and includes a walk in closet. Just beside it is the guest bathroom, designed with a classic freestanding soaking tub, marble style tile, and elegant brass fixtures that give the space a timeless feel. On the opposite side of the living area sits the primary suite. This room feels like its own peaceful retreat with sliding doors that frame the ocean just outside. Waking up here means starting the day with natural light and the sound of the waves. The en suite bathroom has also been completely updated with rich cabinetry, granite countertops, brass fixtures, and a large walk in shower with custom tilework. One of the best features of this unit is its first floor location. Step outside your sliders and you are immediately greeted by the oceanfront lawn and beach access just beyond. No waiting for elevators and no stairs to navigate. Simply walk out with your chair, towel, or morning coffee and head straight to the beach. The condo is being offered fully furnished, and the furniture has been thoughtfully selected to complement the coastal setting while remaining clean, comfortable, and durable. Whether you plan to use the property as a personal beach retreat or a rental investment, it is ready to enjoy from day one. Ocean Watch offers several amenities for residents and guests, including an oceanfront pool, direct beach access, sauna, library, laundry facilities, and on site management, making the building both comfortable and convenient for full time living or vacation stays. Once you leave the property, everything you need is close by. Within about five minutes you can be at Publix and several local shops and restaurants that make Ormond Beach such a favorite place to live. A short ten minute drive brings you to Oceanside Golf Club, and the surrounding area offers parks, waterfront dining, and the relaxed coastal lifestyle that draws people to this part of Florida. With its direct ocean views, thoughtful updates, first floor convenience, and move in ready furnishings, this Ocean Watch condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy beachfront living exactly the way it was meant to be.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Attached, Covered, Guest, Off Street, Parking Lot, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Sauna, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 890
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 106 OCEAN WATCH CONDO PER OR 2851 PG 1068 PER OR 4247 PG 0636 PER OR 5629 PGS 4954-4955 PER OR 6642 PG 0937 PER OR 7973 PG 0817
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3221-24-00-1060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944746
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! SELLER IS READY FOR THEIR NEXT ADVENTURE!~ Come see it before its gone! Welcome to your coastal retreat in Leeward Winds, nestled in the heart of Ormond By The Sea. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martina Paradysz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 8th floor, one bedroom, one bath condominium in the Ormondy, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and sparkling city lights. The Ormondy features an impressive top floor clubr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kimberly Manfredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Key West vibe in this updated three level townhouse, complete with deeded beach access. a new HVAC system recently and hurricane rated windows throughout. The Lower Level: Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317729
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mark Dinorsce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worldsstunning sunrise views over the ocean and spectacular sunsets across the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315075
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brady Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,900.00 ($319.90 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this sought after Ormond by the Sea community, Seabridge Condominiums. This fully furnished 5th floor 2BR/2BA residence showcases stunning direct Atlantic Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316436
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315646
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Marvin Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to barrier island condo #14. This key west inspired community consists of only 23 units in ormond by the sea. With the atlantic ocean only steps away you'll enjoy the ocean breezes from your 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Maria Shreve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice