2750 Ocean Shore Boulevard 35, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2750 Ocean Shore Boulevard 35
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.36 / -81.0726
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Villa Sereno
  • Building: Villa Sereno
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pull into Villa Sereno #35 and the first thing you notice is how easy life feels here. You have your own insulated one car garage, 15'6'' by 23'8'', finished with epoxy flooring and built in cabinetry. It is large enough for storage, a home gym, hobby space, or simply to keep your vehicle protected from the coastal elements. There is also convenient guest parking nearby for friends and family. Step inside and natural light pours in from the rear sliders, reflecting across the light tile flooring and setting the tone for the entire home. Immediately to the right sits a fully renovated guest bath with a new shower and vanity, accented by a beautiful backsplash tile imported from Turkey. To the left, the staircase with updated LVP flooring leads upstairs and blends seamlessly with the tile below. Continue forward and the kitchen opens on your right. The space has been thoughtfully updated with quartz countertops, newer appliances, upgraded cabinetry, crown molding, and a window that brings in additional daylight. A breakfast bar connects the kitchen to the dining area, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Past the kitchen the home opens into a bright dining and living space. The end unit positioning makes a noticeable difference, with extra windows creating a comfortable, home like feel. Updated lighting and remote control fans add both convenience and style. From the living room sliders you look out toward the courtyard and pool area, and even catch a view of the ocean while still enjoying privacy away from the pool activity. Head upstairs and the split floorplan becomes clear. At the top of the stairs sits the second full bathroom, perfectly positioned between the bedrooms. The guest bedroom offers generous space for a full bedroom set and desk and benefits from two windows thanks to the end unit location. Across the hall, the primary bedroom feels expansive and peaceful. It features updated lighting, remote control fans, dual closets, and a separate vanity area. The private balcony off the primary suite overlooks the pool with a view of the ocean, tucked into a quieter corner of the building. Outside, Villa Sereno offers a fenced yard area, a community pool, and direct beach access. You can start your mornings with a walk on the sand and end the day relaxing by the water without ever needing to leave your community. Drive just a few minutes and you are at Publix, shops, and several local favorite restaurants. Continue a bit further and you reach Oceanside Golf Club, while the rest of Ormond Beach offers parks, riverfront spots, and plenty of ways to enjoy the coastal lifestyle. This is a home that combines thoughtful updates, privacy, and location into one effortless place to live.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 779
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 35 VILLA SERENO MB 32 PGS 92 TO 94 INC PER OR 2165 PG 1434 PER OR 6993 PG 0313 PER OR 7766 PG 4203
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 3221-15-00-0350
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 35
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944746
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean at 3100 Ocean Shore Blvd. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground level end unit offers 1,000 square feet of coastal living in sought after Ormond by the Sea. The open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505115
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laina Huguley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 8th floor, one bedroom, one bath condominium in the Ormondy, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and sparkling city lights. The Ormondy features an impressive top floor clubr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kimberly Manfredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($291.13 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Oceanfront one bedroom condo fully renovated! Discover this beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom oceanfront condominium on the third floor, offering breathtaking views and immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366582
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sabrina Pallocca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$239,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the beach in a well maintained, oceanfront 14 unit community with a pool overlooking the ocean, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers turnkey coastal living. Renovations in 2024 25 include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957575
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steve Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315646
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Marvin Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 204, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

89 Atlantic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

*BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH* DIRECT OCEANFRONT in Ormond Beach, Florida. Well maintained unit. This 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor offers amazing ocean and intercoastal views. Delight in breathtaking sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538522
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Elia Hanania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$250,000.00 ($411.18 / sqft )

2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Ocean Shore Blvd in beautiful Ormond Beachyour private coastal escape just steps from the Atlantic Ocean. Whether youre a snowbird searching for the perfect winter retreat or a buyer d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380945
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tim Veigle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 407, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($305.09 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to direct Atlantic Ocean views and fall asleep to the sound of the waves in this fully furnished oceanfront condo at Seabridge North in Ormond Beach. Located on the fourth floor, this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice