3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 19, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 19
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1552
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3684 / -81.0762
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Barrier Island, A Condo
  • Building: Barrier Island, A Condo
  • Elementary School: Beachside
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! HONEY, DO YOU WANT TO GO THE THE BEACH HOUSE THIS WEEKEND?! YES!!! Welcome to easy coastal living! This 2BR/2.5BA condo townhome with 1 car garage is just a short walk to the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. Enjoy scenic A1A drives, a Key West vibe, and low maintenance living. The open layout connects living, dining, and kitchen areas with tile and wood style flooring. The lower level features garage access, full bath, laundry chute, and a flex room with French doors to a patio. Upstairs offers a spacious kitchen, half bath, and balcony with river views. The top floor includes a large owner's suite with private balcony, ocean views, walk in shower, garden tub, and en suite bath. Close to parks, dining, shopping, fishing, and kayaking perfect for full time living or a beach retreat (6 miles to Granada Blvd and 8 miles to Flagler Pier!).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 830
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Barrier Island Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19 BLDG 4 BARRIER ISLAND CONDO PER OR 4293 PG 1397 PER OR 5234 PG 2808 PER OR 5330 PG 1207 PER OR 6255 PGS 2551-2555 INC PER OR 7244 PG 3424 PER OR 7341 PG 4152 PER OR 7623 PG 1676 PER OR 7749 PG 0714 PER OR 7776 PG 1017 PER OR 8040 PG 2611 PER OR 82
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 3221-30-01-0190
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 19
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$425,000.00 ($379.13 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 2nd floor unit with a fantastic spot on view of the ocean!! This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with underground parking. Views are fantastic from every room. New appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314186
  2. Provided by OCEAN VIEW REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Giacona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 402, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$428,500.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the rhythm of the waves and endless views of the Atlantic Ocean just beyond your balcony. With a recent appraisal in hand, this oceanfront condo makes that dream a realityperfectl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312024
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jessica Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312546
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($391.18 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WINDOWS TO BE INSTALLED IN MAY! Welcome to the world renowned beautiful beaches of Ormond Beach on the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean! Get away from it all in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6269626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! SELLER IS READY FOR THEIR NEXT ADVENTURE!~ Come see it before its gone! Welcome to your coastal retreat in Leeward Winds, nestled in the heart of Ormond By The Sea. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martina Paradysz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kristin Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worldsstunning sunrise views over the ocean and spectacular sunsets across the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315075
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brady Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($377.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated oceanfront condominium in the heart of Ormond Beach with private beach access and a heated inground pool exclusively for residents. This inviting community offers a friendly, nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317271
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4e, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($250.67 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity, second home, or full time coastal residence, this exceptional offering in The Ormondy, Ormond By The Seas premier direct oceanfront condominium, delivers both lifestyle and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Hilary Deininger, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice