272 Ocean Palm Drive, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 272 Ocean Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $990,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2666
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.429 / -81.1078
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Flagler Beach
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Ocean Palm
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Partial owner financing available to a qualified buyer.** Turnkey waterfront pool home on the Intracoastal Waterway in Flagler Beach with deep water boating and beach access just blocks away now featuring a brand new roof installed February 2026. This beautifully updated property offers 80 feet of direct Intracoastal frontage on a navigable channel, complete with a 10,000 lb boat lift, making it ideal for serious boaters. Professionally decorated and fully remodeled in 2017, the home features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated baseboards, crown molding, interior doors, and a redesigned living area with recessed lighting. The new roof (February 2026) adds long term value and peace of mind, complementing the home's modern upgrades. The spacious primary suite was completely updated, featuring barn doors and a relaxed coastal aesthetic. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan is filled with natural light, enhanced by plantation shutters and expansive windows along the rear of the home that frame stunning Intracoastal views. The all white kitchen offers granite countertops and a tile backsplashperfect for entertaining after a day on the water. Enjoy the best of both worldsspend the day boating on the Intracoastal and walk just three blocks to the beach for surfing or swimming. Bonus opportunity: The contiguous waterfront lot next door is available to purchase with the home as a package, or the home may be purchased separately. The additional lot provides 80 feet of frontage, offering a rare chance to own up to 160 feet of Intracoastal water frontageideal for building a custom estate or expanding your waterfront lifestyle. Additional highlights: New roof installed February 2026 Sells fully furnished (excluding personal items) Survey available for the home (no survey available for the lot)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Dock
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN PALM SUBD LOT 66 OR 57 PG 135 OR BOOK 66 PAGE 265 OR 311 PG 202 OR 384 PG 886 OR 555 PG 1099 OR 724 PG 231 OR 1482/33 OR 1722/1710
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30-12-32-4700-00000-0660
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Palmetto Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$949,900.00 ($282.29 / sqft )

151 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Flagler Beach Living at Its Finest. This stunning saltwater canal pool home perfectly blends modern coastal elegance with the laid back charm of beachside living and its already producin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact BJ Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Ocean Palm Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$990,000.00 ($371.34 / sqft )

272 Ocean Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Partial owner financing available to a qualified buyer.** Turnkey waterfront pool home on the Intracoastal Waterway in Flagler Beach with deep water boating and beach access just blocks awaynow feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Cindy Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Lambert Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$898,900.00 ($216.60 / sqft )

1591 Lambert Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional residence! Designed with elegance and comfort in mind, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers an elevated lifestyle just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315862
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lambert Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$924,900.00 ($255.22 / sqft )

450 Lambert Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in beautiful Flagler Beach, where riverfront living meets comfort, space, and coastal charm. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Marc Vigilante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Hidden Cove, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,045,000.00 ($261.51 / sqft )

88 Hidden Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of coastal paradise. This extraordinary Mediterranean inspired courtyard estate is gracefully positioned on a deep water saltwater canal, just off the Intracoastal Waterw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316073
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Debby Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Palm Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,150,000.00 ($303.75 / sqft )

407 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled along the beautiful Palm Drive in Flagler Beach, this beautiful single family brick home offers a one story brick home with panoramic views of the Intracoastal. This home has three generously

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316185
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Shari Leigh Murriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2654 Sunset Inlet Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,100,000.00 ($266.80 / sqft )

2654 Sunset Inlet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Inlet: The Ultimate Beach & Boaters Sanctuary Experience the pinnacle of Florida waterfront living in Sunset Inlet. This exceptional, fully furnished and turnkey 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4123 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318236
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Lisa Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 22nd Street, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$989,000.00 ($202.79 / sqft )

101 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront leading to the intracoastal waterway with a dock! This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath has 150 feet of water frontage! The views are breathtaking! This waterfront beach home is perfect for all your w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4877 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318410
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Cumberland Drive, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$899,000.00 ($234.05 / sqft )

615 Cumberland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Coastal lifestyle in Flagler Beach is here Waterfront home just steps from the sand and 5 homes from the Intracoastal. Exquisitely Renovated and Ready for you! Spectacularly remodeled and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218250
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Bridle Ridge Court, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$969,900.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

73 Bridle Ridge Court More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This stunning country estate is located in the gated community of Flagler Polo Club, offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and natural beauty. Situated on just over an acre, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214256
  2. Provided by Ezra Marcus, Broker
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice