313 Atlantic Avenue 425, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Atlantic Avenue 425
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 343
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2215 / -81.0048
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Fountain Beach Resort Condo
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on the fourth floor, this studio at 313 S Atlantic Ave features southeast views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway, providing a coastal setting in the heart of Daytona Beach. Located in the desirable Fountain Beach Resort, this unit provides an ideal blend of lifestyle and investment potential. Owners and guests enjoy resort style amenities including a heated oceanfront pool and spa, tiki bar, on site dining, sauna, and fitness center. Perfectly positioned just steps from the beach and close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and Daytona's most popular attractions, this condo is well suited as a personal getaway, vacation rental, or income producing opportunity. Coastal living with strong rental appealdon't miss your chance to own a piece of Daytona Beach. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Legal Description: UNIT 329 FOUNTAIN BEACH RESORT CONDO PER OR 4255 PG 3620 PER OR 5195 PGS 1569-1570 PER OR 5452 PG 4367 PER OR 6177 PG 0723 PER OR 6223 PGS 1145-1146 PER OR 6630 PG 4984 PER OR 6646 PG 2482 PER OR 6689 PG 2959 PER OR 7103 PG 4145
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5309-54-00-3290
  • Unit Number: 425
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($331.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo! This first floor jewel has soaring 10 foot high ceilings with a lobby and back entrance. You can park steps from your back door. This efficiency condo makes special use of the floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535277
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 802, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$122,250.00 ($282.33 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beachfront escape or income producing rental property! This beautiful condo is located in a prime location on Daytona Beach, offering both an incredible vacation experience and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 238, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($347.04 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come be a part of the Hawaiian Inn Resort Community! This beautiful oceanfront studio unit is move in ready! Great for rental or personal use. Building offers great amenities and proximity to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373264
  2. Provided by DAYTONA BEACH REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Major Garvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5160, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$123,000.00 ($358.60 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Oasis Awaits Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this charming studio condo offers an unmatched beachfront lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388633
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 507, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($310.95 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key oceanfront studio on the 5th floor at Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort offering excellent short term rental potential and stunning Atlantic Ocean views. This fully furnished unit features 2 queen be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 402 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 237, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($288.02 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 237 More Like This

Short term rental / STR allowable. Experience effortless beachfront living in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort. Just steps from the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 434 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948247
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 611, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$140,000.00 ($408.16 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views from this beautifully updated 6th floor condo in the highly sought after Fountain Beach Resort in Daytona Beach, FL! Perfectly positioned for panoramic coastline vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087857
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Justin Slavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5310, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($364.43 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ocean view condo in the heart of Daytona Beach offering both coastal relaxation and front row access to Main Street events. This fully furnished unit at Fountain Beach Resort is ready for imme

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317818
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 223, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($393.59 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oceanfront condotel located on the second floor with a private balcony overlooking the beach. This well maintained unit features updated flooring and new furniture, offering both comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221781
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 303, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and fully furnished condo at the sought after Ocean Jewels Condo Club in the HEART of Daytona Beach! Close to Boardwalk, Convention Center, Famed Main St. Peabody Auditorium, International S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218871
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice