1600 Big Tree Road K1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Big Tree Road K1
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $134,999
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 833
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1568 / -81.0425
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Condo At Georgetown Lake, A Co
  • Building: Condo At Georgetown Lake, A Condo
  • Provided by: America's Elite Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional value in Daytona Beach. Whether you're looking to start your rental portfolio, or just have a nice place to live, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Split Plan Condominium features upgraded wood laminate and tile flooring. The Master bedroom has ensuite and guest bedroom features direct access to guest bath. Plenty of storage. In unit laundry. Screened patio. New A/C Handler. The Georgetowne Lake community features 168 units set among ~12acres with a 2 acre lake. Amenities include tennis courts, pool, surveillance system, and fitness center. Extensive common area and pet friendly! Located minutes from airport, beach, NASCAR, dining and schools. Perfect location for students at Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, Bethune Cookman College Keiser, Palmer, and Daytona State. Monthly HOA dues cover insurance, exterior and grounds maintenance, pest control, trash, and watermaking ownership budget friendly. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyer should independently verify HOA, pet restrictions, schools, room sizes, and any other information buyer deems important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Wooded
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Part Time, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Guest Suite, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT K1 THE CONDOS AT GEORGETOWN LAKE PER OR 5850 PG 1792 PER OR 6189 PG 0242 PER OR 6840 PG 0166 PER OR 6897 PG 0520 PER OR 7278 PGS 1855-1856 PER OR 7866 PG 0885 PER OR 8439 PG 4990 PER OR 8525 PG 3285
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5331-16-00-00K1
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: K1
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944139
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945181
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Banana Cay Drive A, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$157,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

420 Banana Cay Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of coastal living where morning walks feel lighter, sunsets last longer, and every day is like being on vacation. This beautifully maintained first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087791
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Liz Nicol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$128,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947221
  2. Provided by YOUR REALT
  3. Contact Tracey Sandell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947348
  2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144327
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gira Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317165
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$149,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

910 Big Tree Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.61 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399128
  2. Provided by EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Peacock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

303 Ridge Boulevard 2100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this spacious second floor condo in Sun Place offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of South Daytona. Ideally located with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice