236 Airport Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Airport Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2309
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0333 / -81.0345
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay
  • Provided by: Roy & Company
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 236 N Airport Road, a beautifully maintained townhome in the highly sought after Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bed, 2.5 bath home offers 1,666 sq ft of living space, a two car garage, and an open, functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy updated flooring and a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Major improvements include a new roof and A/C system installed in 2025, providing peace of mind and long term value for the next owner. Residents of Venetian Bay enjoy access to parks, walking trails, golf, pickleball, pools, shopping, and dining. While HOA dues cover groundskeeping and exterior maintenance. Just minutes from New Smyrna Beach, Flagler Avenue, and all that coastal Volusia County has to offer, this home presents an outstanding opportunity to own in one of the area's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 990
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: LOT 103 EXC E 4.08 FT OF W 25.16 FT OF N 2 FT & EXC E 4.08 FT OF W 24.80 FT OF S 2 FT & INC W 2.08 FT OF E 19.29 FT OF S 10.33 FT OF LOT 102 VENETIAN BAY PHASE 1B UNIT 3 MB 52 PGS 169-175 INC PER OR 5942 PG 2466 PER OR 6201 PGS 0472-0473 PER OR 8455 PG 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 7307-03-00-1030
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1680 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$269,990.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1680 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Sandalwood presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area and a living room ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405457
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,000.00 ($144.10 / sqft )

3009 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built stylish two story townhome in Venetian Bay combines modern comfort with low maintenance living. Offering 1,614 sq ft, the open concept main floor showcases tile flooring , a contemporary k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jill Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Deerwood Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$327,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

2236 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Hidden Pines with two private en suite bedrooms and a bright, open layout that feels spacious throughout. Clean, functional floor plan with fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716006
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$293,900.00 ($182.09 / sqft )

3014 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3014 Meleto Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 in the highly sought after Palms at Venetian Bay. Positioned on the west side, the home benefits from g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374835
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luz Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Airport Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

428 Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage end unit townhome in Venetian Bay with a private community pool located in Venetian Bay, one of New Smyrna Beachs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Sean Zebrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2286 Hawks Cove Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$288,900.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

2286 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Welcome home to 2286 Hawks Cove Circle in the Hawks Cove community of New Smyrna Beach. Overlooking a peaceful pond with calming water views, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den and additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$301,990.00 ($178.69 / sqft )

1651 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392004
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$278,990.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1664 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style. Features include sm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388434
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2271 Candlewood Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($125.84 / sqft )

2271 Candlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome offers the best of both worlds, with the exterior of your concrete block home being maintained by the HOA, while you own the land, allowing you to garden. Never worry about exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087901
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$302,690.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

1665 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391989
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice