2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1087
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3445 / -81.0648
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormond Breakers
  • Building: Ormond Breakers
  • Elementary School: Beachside
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updated for comfort. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space and overlooks a large dining and living area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include new stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and there's ample closet and storage throughout. Enjoy the ocean breeze from your second floor vantage point, with deeded beach access just across the street. The building has undergone extensive improvements and features a large pool area and well maintained green space. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, a beachside getaway, this condo checks all the boxes. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 749
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Legal Description: UNIT 209 ORMOND BREAKERS MB 32 PGS 151-155 INC PER OR 1665 PGS 0485-0540 INC PER OR 1654 PG 0646 PER DC 2786 PG 0882 PER OR 4861 PG 3784 PER D/C 5994 PG 3007 PER OR 5994 PG 3010 PER OR 7277 PG 0537 PER OR 7277 PG 0548 PER OR 7745 PG 0648
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 3227-11-00-2090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944746
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 8th floor, one bedroom, one bath condominium in the Ormondy, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and sparkling city lights. The Ormondy features an impressive top floor clubr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kimberly Manfredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Key West vibe in this updated three level townhouse, complete with deeded beach access. a new HVAC system recently and hurricane rated windows throughout. The Lower Level: Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317729
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mark Dinorsce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worldsstunning sunrise views over the ocean and spectacular sunsets across the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315075
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brady Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,900.00 ($319.90 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this sought after Ormond by the Sea community, Seabridge Condominiums. This fully furnished 5th floor 2BR/2BA residence showcases stunning direct Atlantic Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316436
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315646
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Marvin Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to barrier island condo #14. This key west inspired community consists of only 23 units in ormond by the sea. With the atlantic ocean only steps away you'll enjoy the ocean breezes from your 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Maria Shreve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 407, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($305.09 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to direct Atlantic Ocean views and fall asleep to the sound of the waves in this fully furnished oceanfront condo at Seabridge North in Ormond Beach. Located on the fourth floor, this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice