600 Hang Loose Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Hang Loose Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2346 / -81.1154
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Latitude
  • Provided by: Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW, NEVER LIVED IN Breeze Bay! Come create your dream home in Paradise! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus Den/Office. This wildly popular model has that coastal vibe plank tile flooring in all rooms, 5 1/4 baseboards, 8ft interior doors, window treatments & glass front door. A cooks delight kitchen features tons of clean white cabinetry, S/S appliances, a large quartz island that seats several guests & timeless subway tile backsplash. Enjoy open concept living in the spacious great room with a tray ceiling & recessed LED lighting that opens with an expansive slider to a screened lanai with plenty of room to expand. The primary bedroom overlooks a preserve and also features a tray ceiling, ensuite spa like bathroom plus two walk in closets. The possibilities are endless with designing your new home. The amazing amenities are the icing on this dream with pickleball, tennis, paradise pool, sports pool, fitness classes and a private beach club with transportation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 5 8 & 9-15-32 & 36-14-31 & 31-14-32 LOT 3522 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH CLOAR MB 64 PGS 109-129 PER OR 8658 PG 2743
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5205-05-00-3522
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 513 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$739,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

513 Mosaic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The Crown Jewel of the Mosaic Neighborhood is available! This stunning home offers a one of a kind view you wont find anywhere elsebest enjoyed from your own custom designed pool and spa! Built for en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350994
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Christopher Schiffermiller, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Firethorn Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$614,000.00 ($197.94 / sqft )

3160 Firethorn Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Modern Luxury Meets Resort Living in Legends Preserve. Welcome to 3160 Firethorn Circle, an exquisite 2024 built Coral floor plan by Meritage Homes. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396609
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Temika Kindred
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$565,000.00 ($184.22 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to this immaculat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363223
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Reedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Scramble Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$689,000.00 ($225.83 / sqft )

1033 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1033 Scramble Drive is a 2023 Meritage Home offering an untouched, nearly new presentation. With 3,051 square feet of living space, this spacious two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946080
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Allison Gartrell, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Fuchsia Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

260 Fuchsia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, light, and standout design come together in this impressive Mosaic residence that checks every boxand then some. From the moment you step inside, the scale is undeniable: soaring ceilings, a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317921
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Aquamarine Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$739,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

402 Aquamarine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer financing no issues with the property. Where coastal living meets modern sophistication. Welcome to 402 Aquamarine Way a recently built, move in ready retreat tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339669
  2. Provided by COASTAL VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Flopshot Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

1018 Flopshot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly built, 2 story home in the desirable Preserves at LPGA. Completed in 2024, this beautifully designed home offers nearly 3,300 square feet of sophisticated living space, with eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221536
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Jollymon Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$689,900.00 ($223.20 / sqft )

786 Jollymon Way Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED AND SAYS MAKE OFFER! Welcome to this beautiful CABANA POOL HOME in Latitude Margaritaville! Enjoy the sunsets from the extended lanai overlooking the pool and sparkling pond. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213274
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$739,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

513 Mosaic Boulevard More Like This

The Crown Jewel of the Mosaic Neighborhood is available! This stunning home offers a one of a kind view you won't find anywhere elsebest enjoyed from your own custom designed pool and spa! Built for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219226
  2. Provided by United Real Estate Preferred
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

104 Cerise Court More Like This

Brand new move in ready home built by one of Daytona Beach's Premier builders Adley Homes. The Somerset model features a 2 Car Garage with a 2 Car Carport, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221822
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice