2545 Atlantic Avenue 402, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2545 Atlantic Avenue 402
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1852 / -80.9868
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Peninsula Condo
  • Building: Peninsula Condo
  • Provided by: Reel In Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unit 402 is a completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence offering stunning views and modern upgrades throughout. The kitchen features new cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash and a direct view of the ocean. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new showers, vanities, and granite tops. Recent improvements include a 2016 HVAC & Water Heater, lighting, electrical outlets and switches, impact sliders plus electric storm shutters with remote controls for added convenience and peace of mind. Enjoy resort style living in the Peninsula's climate controlled, atrium style building with an exceptional array of amenities: penthouse clubroom, social room, heated indoor pool, free form outdoor pool, BBQ grills, indoor hot tub and spa, saunas, fitness center, billiard room, ping pong, and two secured underground parking spaces. The building is pet friendly, allowing two pets up to 20 lbs each. Two month minimum rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows, Storm Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Guest, Parking Lot, Secured, Unassigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402 THE PENINSULA CONDO PER OR 3781 PG 4520 PER OR 5268 PG 4149 PER OR 7159 PG 1832 PER OR 7177 PG 0567 PER OR 7269 PG 4426
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5322-46-04-0402
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947159
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$550,000.00 ($317.00 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Horizons Condominium, located on the 6th floor with sweeping views of world renowned Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944940
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Brousseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($372.65 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront luxury living in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath penthouse. This iconic building, honored as the Best in the Shores in both 2022 and 2023, sets a new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086999
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jessica Gramig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of both the ocean and river from this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo at the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Wake up to glorious sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086321
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946633
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$574,900.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this 20th floor direct oceanfront condominium offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every room. Floor to ceiling hurricane imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105724
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 309, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($268.40 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinguished third floor oceanfront residence offering coveted eye level views of the Atlantic, where the shoreline and waves become a constant backdrop to daily living. This beautifully maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315377
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946022
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$484,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully renovated penthouse condo at Seychelles in Daytona Beach Shores, FL, offering direct oceanfront southeast exposure with uninterrupted panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice